» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Harrison, Charles & Wood, Paul other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell, Oxford, U.K. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, (1996) Trade paperback. 1189 pages including Bibliography and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Harrison, Charles (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Near Fine; Blackwell Publishers; 1993; Paperback. 0631165754. "Beside the writings of the century's major artists, [this book] includes relevant texts by critics, philosophers, politicians and literary figures. " 1998 printing.; 8vo; 1189 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art in Theory, 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory, 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Harrison, Charles And Wood, Paul (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell,, Oxford: Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Near Fine. 0631165754. A later printing (paperback). Near fine in printed wraps.; 1189 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Charles Harrison; Editor-Paul Wood other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Copy, Unbroken Spine, Minor Creasing and Minimal Edge Wear on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Art in Theory, 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory, 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Harrison, Charles, And Wood, Paul (Joint Editors) other copies of this book

price: $70.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishers, Oxford and Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxv, 1189 pp., illus., biblio., index; 24 cm. Near fine. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Tail edge lightly soiled. OVERSIZE! No priority/air, except by special arrangement. "Charles Harrison is Professor of History and Theory of Art and Staff Tutor in Arts at the Open University. He is the author of numerous books on modern art criticism and art theory. Paul Wood is Senior Lecturer in Art History at the Open University. He is co-editor, with Charles Harrison ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Charles Harrison other copies of this book

price: $139.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Charles Harrison other copies of this book

price: $161.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Fine. Very Good condition, Unused, no highlights or writings, dust jacket may be missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Art in Theory 1900-1990 (Art Criticism, 20th Century Art) new book

Art in Theory 1900-1990 (Art Criticism, 20th Century Art)

by Harrison, Charles (Editor); Wood, Paul (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $312.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: New. 0631165754. FLAWLESS COPY, BRAND NEW, PRISTINE, NEVER OPENED 1189 pages--Interior text is clean, tight, and unmarked. Pages are intact and tight to the spine. As summarized in a blurb on the back cover of the book: "The aim of this substantial anthology is to equip the student, teacher and interested general reader with the materials for an up-to-date understanding of twentieth-century art. " From a review by Michael Fried of Johns Hopkins University: "It's hard to imagine a more useful ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Art in Theory 1900-1990 used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990

by Charles Harrison, Paul Wood other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: large trade paperback Publisher: Blackwell ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: very good condition, edge worn and stained; a few pages of highlighting; previous owner's signature. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Harrison, Charles other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: 0631165754 Trade softcover, light shelfwear to covers. Creasing to rear cover. Contents clean and tight. 1189 pages, index, bibliography. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Marbus Farm, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Charles Harrison; Editor-Paul Wood other copies of this book

price: $27.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Harrison, Charles, And Wood, Paul [Editors] other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition, 11th Printing Binding: Original Wrappers Publisher: Blackwell Publishers, Oxford, England, and Malden, Massachusetts Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Near Fine. Stated eleventh printing of first paperback edition of a book issued simultaneously in hardcover and paperback. Bound in original white wrappers lettered in black with title framed in red ruled borders on spine and front cover. Contents clean and fresh, binding sturdy and tight. NOTE: This volume's size and weight may require extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HeightsBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Harrison, Charles And Wood, Paul (Eds) other copies of this book

price: $45.80

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford; Blackwell, reprint Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Paperback in very good condition. 1189pp. 0631165754. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Print Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Charles Harrison other copies of this book

price: $60.32

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Charles Harrison other copies of this book

price: $149.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas used book

Art in Theory 1900-1990: an Anthology of Changing Ideas

by Charles Harrison other copies of this book

price: $146.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780631165750 ISBN: 0631165754

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.