» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Leonard, D. other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Blackwell Pub, Williston, Vermont, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Name on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: feedyourhead_books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Whitelegg other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Acceptable. Edge wear to covers and tanning to pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Whitelegg other copies of this book

price: $16.76

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Very Good. Clean and tight, slightly skewed, contents clean and unmarked Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Whitelegg other copies of this book

price: $16.76

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Good. PAPERBACK. Contents clean and tight with some annotations, covers rubbed bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Whitelegg other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 07/10/1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Elizabeth Whitelegg other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours., 450grams, ISBN: 0631148361. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Whitelegg other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0631148361. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Whitelegg other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 500grams, ISBN: 0631148361. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Whitelegg other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Elizabeth Whitelegg (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. 416pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0631148361. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Elizabeth Whitelegg (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 416pp., 600grams, ISBN: 0631148361. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Whitelegg other copies of this book

price: $16.38

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WILEYBLACKWELL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Published by WileyBlackwell in 1982. Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY. #8426890 #34433 2RED3-P 8426890 (N01-003) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Elizabeth Whitelegg (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Paperback. LITTLE USED. Spine sunned, head&tail of spine worn, corners bumped, owners inscription. 21208B3PIN3P* 8072098 1 (#37-68-H38-38) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Elizabeth Whitelegg (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: BLACKWELL PUBLISHERS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Published by BLACKWELL PUBLISHERS in 1982. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1095396 103708C3RED3P* 1095396 1 (#16278-H51-38) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by Whitelegg other copies of this book

price: $16.75

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WILEYBLACKWELL Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Published by WileyBlackwell in 1982. Paperback. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8306956 #30233 1RED3-P 8306956 (#H22-42) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by White Elizabeth Et Al (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $17.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell 1986 0631148361 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Good to very good in paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ryans Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

by D. Leonard other copies of this book

price: $18.97

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women:

by Whitelegg, Elizabeth, Et Al, Eds other copies of this book

price: $23.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: (Basil Blackwell, rpt Date Published: 1987) ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: An Open University Set Book. Paperback. Very good. 406pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Naomi Symes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

The Changing Experience of Women

other copies of this book

price: $13.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780631148364 ISBN: 0631148361

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 5.5" X 8.5" P/B. 406 pages, condition is Very Good, this is an ex library book with the usual stamps. The Changing Experience of Women is a collection of 26 articles selected by the Open University Women's Studies Course Team to introduce the student to central topics in this young and rapidly expanding field. The articles, both reprinted and specially commissioned, have been chosen to reflect the diverse and energetic nature of the subject, providing a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hanselled Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.