» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L Jon other copies of this book

price: $8.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 01/2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L. Jon other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Fair. 0618982612 Bent cover. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $7.78

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $10.09

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2009-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Like New. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Scouter Page's Book Shop, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L. Jon other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Fine. 0618982612 all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc new book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L. Jon other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: New. 0618982612 Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc new book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L. Jon other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: New. 0618982612 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage used book

Blood in the Cage

by L. Jon Sertheim other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Fine in Good jacket. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The dust jacket is in good condition with bumps and scuffs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L. Jon other copies of this book

price: $12.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: As New in As New jacket. This is a new, unread copy with a little edge bend on attractive, unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage used book

Blood in the Cage

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Rack, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc new book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L. Jon other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: New. 0618982612 Item is Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Winchester Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc new book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $18.43

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the UFC used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the UFC

by Wertheim, L Jon other copies of this book

price: $20.28

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $21.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Pub Date: 1/15/2009 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 288. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L. Jon other copies of this book

price: $21.40

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Fine. 0618982612. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc new book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L. Jon other copies of this book

price: $21.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2009-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780618982615. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the UFC new book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the UFC

by Wertheim, L Jon other copies of this book

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 251 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L Jon other copies of this book

price: $22.99

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Very good. Trade paperback No dust jacket as issued. Rare uncorrected proof, near fine, clean, uncreased and unmarked with light edge/cover wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Ships from US-NE. Support Independent Booksellers! Omahabooks offers same or next day shipping-satisfaction guaranteed. APO, International may require additional postage-contact seller. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: omahabooks, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc new book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $25.39

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $7.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $8.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Great condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $8.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $10.42

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2009-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Like New. Like new condition, all pages intact w/o any marks or writing. Most items ships same day w/ FREE delivery cofirmation. Great Feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: molambooks/ Sueanne Lam, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc used book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by L. Jon Wertheim other copies of this book

price: $10.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2009-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: Very Good. Some visible shelf/storage wear to jacket, but no rips or tears. Binding, boards and pages are as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc new book

Blood in the Cage: Mixed Martial Arts, Pat Miletich, and the Furious Rise of the Ufc

by Wertheim, L. Jon other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618982615 ISBN: 0618982612

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.