» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. 0618872663 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: Very Good. 0618872663 Book is Bent Throughout, Tight Binding, Never Been Read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: Fine. 0618872663 Book in Great condition. Never read! Cover has very slight shelf wear. A Great Read! ! Ships next Business Day from Alabama! ! Use Expedited Shipping for faster transit time. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: coffee-n-books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New Book. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 467 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. 0618872663 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $14.36

you save: $1.59 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Annotated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 467 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2007-08-02 ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America: and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America: and the Making of America

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. 0618872663 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. 0618872663 New book; ships out next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed; may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. 0618872663 New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed; may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. 0618872663 New book; ships next business day; 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. 0618872663 New book, ships out next business day, 100% satisfaction guaranteed, may have slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Outlook_Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: Fair. 0618872663 Bent cover, and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bookoutlet1, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America new book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Wills, Garry other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: New. A nice, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Circular Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: VERY GOOD. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Henry Adams and the Making of America used book

Henry Adams and the Making of America

by Garry Wills other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618872664 ISBN: 0618872663

Description: GOOD. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -Hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good