» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2008-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2008-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else [Hardcover] By Hunt, Samantha used book

The Invention of Everything Else [Hardcover] By Hunt, Samantha

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2008-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Good. Plastic cover is little worn and dirty. Library stickers and stamps. Number written on first page and little dirty. We ship 6 days a week. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDQ Shipping, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else new book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: New. Brand New! New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $3.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2008-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Very Good. *Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. DJ is VG. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else new book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $10.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2008-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: New. New/new. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston and New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Good+ in About Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition, First Printing. Hard cover 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall in illustrated boards. Good+ book in About Fine creased but unclipped DJ, now in clear cover. Moisture damage resulting in prominent vertical wrinkles to bowed boards, dent to vertical edge rear board and dent to vertical page edge at front to approx. 1/2 way through book; binding firm, interior clean and unmarked. 257pp inc. Notes. This book creates an unlikely friendship between ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First printing. The book is unread and is in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J & S Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else new book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $18.34

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

price: $18.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Houghton Mifflin, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else new book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

price: $21.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2008-02-07 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780618801121. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else new book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

list price: $24.00

our price: $21.60

you save: $2.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 257 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else new book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $24.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

price: $40.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. The book condition is NF, top of spine bumped. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding crease. A young woman's life is changed when she meets Nikola Tesla. Signed by the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

price: $51.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. A young woman's life is changed when she meets Nikola Tesla. Signed by the Author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bella Luna Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else **Signed** used book

The Invention of Everything Else **Signed**

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by the Author on the Title page. Signature only. 1st edition, 1st printing, with corresponding number line. Book is in Fine condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges are clean. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in Fine condition. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Is covered by Mylar Brodart. All-ways well boxed, All-ways fast service. Thanks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: All-Ways Fiction, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else (Signed) used book

The Invention of Everything Else (Signed)

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Samantha Hunt other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Good. 061880112X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Invention of Everything Else used book

The Invention of Everything Else

by Hunt, Samantha other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618801121 ISBN: 061880112X

Description: Good. 061880112X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.