» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $4.36

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $5.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Good. 0618713476 Good Condition, Former Library Book, Slight Bend to Hardcover, Tight Binding, text Very Clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

by Editor-Stephen King; Series Editor-Heidi Pitlor other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Very Good. Clean Text & Tight Binding. Minor shelfwear. Dustjacket is Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series) used book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series)

other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. A ppears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 2007 new book

The Best American Short Stories 2007

other copies of this book

price: $19.36

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 2007 new book

The Best American Short Stories 2007

other copies of this book

price: $19.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories new book

The Best American Short Stories

by King, Stephen (Selected by), and Pitlor, Heidi (Selected by) other copies of this book

price: $24.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2007 ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Best American Short Stories (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) new book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $25.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. 0618713476 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories new book

The Best American Short Stories

by King, Stephen (Selected by), and Pitlor, Heidi (Selected by) other copies of this book

list price: $28.00

our price: $25.20

you save: $2.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2007 ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 428 p. Best American Short Stories (Hardcover). New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) new book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $25.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. 0618713476 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) new book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $25.20

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. 0618713476 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $7.87

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories, 2007 used book

The Best American Short Stories, 2007

by King, Stephen (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, Later Printing Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Very Good in J Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Very good copy in good, mylar protected dust jacket. Light edgewear to dust jacket including one slight tear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) used book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

by Editor-Stephen King; Series Editor-Heidi Pitlor other copies of this book

price: $8.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Good. Hardback book 100% customer satisfaction used library copy slight wear good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooksale, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best American Short Stories 2007 used book

Best American Short Stories 2007

by King other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HM ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: *USED BOOK* read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Emporium, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) new book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $14.49

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. 0618713476 NEW: NEVER READ...! ! ! ! . (may have faint shelf wear from bookstore). ALL ORDERS SHIP SAME OR NEXT BUSINESS DAY, FREE POSTAL DELIVERY CONFIRMATION FOR U.S. ORDERS, TOP CUSTOMER SERVICE! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Value Booksellers, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) new book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

by Editor-Stephen King; Series Editor-Heidi Pitlor other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007-10-10 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. New book, Priced to sell. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dbooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm)) new book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series (Tm))

other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. 0618713476 New Book. Binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 2007 new book

The Best American Short Stories 2007

by King, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $20.58

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 10 Oct 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Best American Short Stories 2007, By King used book

Best American Short Stories 2007, By King

by King, Stephen/ Pitlor, Heidi other copies of this book

price: $20.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Used. Slight Staining/Frayed Corners. SKU: 15734694 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780618713479. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series) new book

The Best American Short Stories 2007 (the Best American Series)

other copies of this book

price: $20.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618713479 ISBN: 0618713476

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more