New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction used book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $6.89

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Very Good. 0618683356 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction used book

Beautiful Boy a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 0618683356. The boards are clean and in good shape with light wear on the edges. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. DJ is clean and glossy with very little wear.; 326 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy: A Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: A Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

list price: $24.00

our price: $19.20

you save: $4.80 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $21.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: New. 0618683356 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $21.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: New. 0618683356 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $21.12

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: New. 0618683356 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy: A Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: A Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $21.83

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction used book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (2008 uncorrected edited copy, pbk), New book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction used book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Fine; Collectible. New book, collectible 1st Edition (2008 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy used book

Beautiful Boy

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: As New in As New jacket. New book, first edition/first printing, brodart protected. collectible copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: New in New jacket. New in new dust jacket. Signed by author. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. FLATSIGNED by author. First Edition/First Printing. Brodart protected. New book, opened only for signing. Ships priority box. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy used book

Beautiful Boy

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition 1st Ptg Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author SIGNED by author. First edition/First printing. Brodart protected. New book opened only for signing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CATCH AND RELEASE BOOKS, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction (Signed) used book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction (Signed)

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $80.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Very Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by David Sheff other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: New. NEW. NO remainder markings. In a nice dj as well. Brand new book perfect inside and out. Purchase and help a youth pastor with three daughters. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firepowerguy, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by David Sheff other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: New. All items are new or shelf pulls. Any defects will be noted with listing. We make every effort to ship your order the same day as received. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ShellKen Sales, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction used book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Very Good. 0618683356 Book club PAPERBACK edition. A bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction used book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Good. 0618683356 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookscorner1, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction used book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Very good. Slight cover wear on the book. But the book is still in excellent physical condition. No marks or highlights. Good spine and no torn pages. Non smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Angel, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Meth Addiction used book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Meth Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $11.80

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hollywood Movie Clas Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Meth used book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Meth

by David Sheff other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2008-02-26 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good hardcover, 2008, has mylar covered dj. Clean text, tight binding. Minor shelf wear. Next day shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: A Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction used book

Beautiful Boy: A Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Appears near new and unread with no writing, no marks, no creases, Clean, tight and bright. First printing, full number line. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 326 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colton Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction used book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by Sheff, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Hardcover. First Edition, first printing. Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Books, Inc, ABAA, ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by David Sheff other copies of this book

price: $17.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: 100% Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Addiction

by David Sheff other copies of this book

price: $17.68

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Meth Addiction new book

Beautiful Boy: a Father's Journey Through His Son's Meth Addiction

by David Sheff other copies of this book

price: $18.02

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780618683352 ISBN: 0618683356

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more