|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0618680004
(44 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Spine broken at p 117; no marks on pages; cover shows moderate wear; usual stamps/stickers. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tehanu's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 25 years of combined bookselling experience. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
TheBookTable,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: No dust jacket. o/w absolutely brand new (never opened). ships immediately. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Audience: General/trade. new book w/o dust jacket. read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: New. 0618680004. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Russell Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin,, Boston:
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0618680004. Third printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company 2006
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: ISBN 0618680004. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $27.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy 1. read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company 2006
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: ISBN 0618680004. Hardback. Later Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. $27.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Copy 2. read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: New in new dust jacket. Flawless. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookLady,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: New. 0618680004 TITLE: God DelusionAUTHOR: Dawkins, RISBN 10: 0618680004ISBN 13: 9780618680009BINDING: Hardback with Dust JacketPUBLICATION DATE: 2006PAGES: 406DESCRIPTION: New from the publisher. Will have slight shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Archives Bookshop,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
list price: $27.00
our price: $21.60
you save: $5.40 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. New read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 406 p. New read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: New. 0618680004 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: New. 0618680004 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: New. 0618680004 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2006-09-18
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Good in Good jacket. Clean and complete. read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ovbooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Very Good. 0618680004 Binding is HARDCOVER. read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Richard Dawkins
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Edition: First Edition, later printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2006-09-18
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Like New. Very good DJ. First Edition, later printing. Very good DJ. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Appears unread. read more
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 406 pages. Dampstain on bottom of page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dharma Books,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The God Delusion
by
Dawkins, Richard
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780618680009
ISBN: 0618680004
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. 406 pages. Dampstain on bottom of page edges. read more
| | | |