» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 05/2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History new book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Jeremy Schaap other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Jeremy Schaap other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2005-05-03 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Jeremy Schaap other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Jeremy Schaap other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Jeremy Schaap other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History new book

Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History new book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 5/3/2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: New. 0618551174 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X40G. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing Hi... used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing Hi...

other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Very Good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Jeremy Schaap other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man used book

Cinderella Man

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: VG+/VG+ Hardcover/James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the greatest upset in boxing history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy, ESPN anchor and national correspondent. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: PRESUMED FIRST EDITION, due to "1" in number line. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: FINE condition book (front free end paper removed) and FINE condition dust jacket (price clipped) otherwise NEW. Photograph is accurate for this listing. Hardback w/dust jacket, 17 Chapters, 24 black & white photographs, Appendix section, other back material + Index. 324 pages. This is about a Depression-era boxer and American folk hero, whose life is also the inspiration for a major motion picture. Advantageously priced! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Booksearch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: NF/VG+ 0618551174. An exceptionally nice copy with clean and bright cover and interior pages. DJ has light wrinkle top edge.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 336 pages; SPORTS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History new book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: New. 0618551174 New unread hardcover with d/j in excellent condition. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Capital Resources inc, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/NF(sl. creased, surface scratches, sl. ink stained) 8vo. 324pp. 8pp. Plates, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0618551174 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and tight with slight shelf wear of the dj. Nice clean copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ddsports books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History new book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: New. 0618551174. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 324 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cooper's Cache, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella. James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella. James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $10.40

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 2005 Houghton Mifflin, Boston; ISBN 0-618-55117-4 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has a light wrinkle at the jacket back top, otherwise the book & jacket are in like new condition, never read. The story of James Braddock amazing fight and source for the recent movie. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1st Edition 1st printing, lightly used clean copy, hardcover with dust jacket in excellent condition, no marks or blemishes, binding tight, dust jacket (not price-clipped) is bright and glossy; light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $13.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6 x 8.5 hard cover book. Black and red lettering on the yellow and white dust jacket spine with a photo illustrated cover. The fascinating true story of James J. Braddock, a depression-era boxer and American folk hero, whose life is also the inspiration for a major motion picture. 324 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History used book

Cinderella Man: James J. Braddock, Max Baer, and the Greatest Upset in Boxing History

by Schaap, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston/New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780618551170 ISBN: 0618551174

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition. Near Fine/Near Fine. Hardcover; black paper over boards; silver gilt titles; 324 pp.; illustrated with b/w photos; very light wear to jacket, else clean and crisp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tornbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.