» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Monique Truong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2003-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Good. May have some rubbing on the edges, great buy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Monique Truong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Monique Truong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Monique Truong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Monique Truong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 4/7/2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Monique Truong other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 4/7/2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very Good. 0618304002 May show signs of shelf wear. Choose EXPEDITED shipping, receive in 2-5 business days. Please email with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique T D other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. nice library copy. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maurice FitzGerald, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Salt, the used book

Book of Salt, the

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 261 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 3/8. White boards with qtr blue cloth, stamped in silver on spine. Blue dj. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Monique Truong other copies of this book

price: $5.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: TextbooksRus #9471149. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket. Slight edgewear. No Stamps, marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1st printing, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very Good/Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 261pp. chips, scrapes, rubbing, scratches, wrinkles, damp wrinkle front lower half, dust jacket. light yellowing edges, clean, tight, text. fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Monique Truong other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very Good. UNREAD. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1st edition/1st printing. Bottom corner tips slightly bumped/corners still square. Else in Very Fine condition. Young Lions Fiction Award sticker on front of dust jacket. Back rubbed in streaks from cleaner I used/else in Fine condition. Now in protective Brodart cover. No remainder marks. Price intact. Very carefully packaged. Fast shipping. Tracking number for US orders emailed to you. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tomes in the Attic, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique T D other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1st printing, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very Good-/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, boards, 261pp. edgewear, scrapes, dust jacket. light shelfwear, spine twisted a bit, cover. small creases front end page, tiny curl top corner a few pages, clean, tight, text. fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. A Very Nice Reading Copy-First edition, First printing, with the corresponding number line. Book is in Very Good condition. Boards are clean, not bumped. Fore edges have a small amount of reading wear. Interior is clean and legible. Not remaindered. Dust Jacket is in very good condition. Tiny scrape to the front bottom. Not chipped or crinkled. Not price clipped. Dust Jacket is covered by Mylar wrapper. A very good reading copy. Thanks and Enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Skylarkerbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Used: A brilliant FIRST NOVEL by an acclaimed Vietnamese American writer. An attractive book with slight edge wear to dj. "A fascinating, original, and sharply written story with vivid insights into the world of cooking. "----Jessica Hagedorn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BIAbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1st printing, 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very Good/Very Good-hard cover. 8vo, boards, 261pp. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, scrapes, chips corners, dust jacket. light shelfwear cover. slight spine twist. clean, tight, text. fiction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Clean, bright copy of this novel about the Vietnamese cook of Gertrude Stein and Alice B. Toklas while living in Paris. DJ is wrinkled/rubbed at lower corners and upper spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garden of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company., Boston Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Very minor spine twist, store stamp on front pastedown otherwise fine. Jacket is price clipped with barest hint of edgecreasing and rubbing. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reading Copy Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Uncorrected Proof is in as new condition except for some underlining on first 40 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 'n Stuff, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Book of Salt used book

Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Advance reading Copy. As new. 261 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monique other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 261 pp. The upper fore-corners are very slightly rubbed. The jacket is lightly rubbed at the head of the rear flap fold. The author's first novel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt: a Novel used book

The Book of Salt: a Novel

by Monique Truong other copies of this book

price: $18.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2003-04-07 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: Slight dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Book of Salt used book

The Book of Salt

by Truong, Monica other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780618304004 ISBN: 0618304002

Description: NF/NF. Octavo. White decorative boards quarterbound in a turquoise cloth spine. Faint bump at the head of the spine. Turquoise endpapers. 261 pages. Dust Jacket-has just a trace of rubbing at the head and tail of the spine and light rubbing at the tips of the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Sanders Rare Books, UT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.