Your search: Books » ISBN: 0618219110
(31 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: New. 0618219110 SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
Three Books: Body Rags Mortal Acts, Mortal Words the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: first
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Excellent. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Mariner Books Pub Date: 4/17/2002 Binding: Paperback Pages: 224. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Mariner Books ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Mariner Books ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Mariner Books ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 4/17/2002
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Fine. 0618219110 NEW BOOK! ! SHIPS IMMEDIATELY! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
whypaymorebooks? ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Fair. 0618219110 Bent cover, and pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Fair. 0618219110 All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: New. Never used. read more
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002-04-17
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: New. New paperback, no marks, never opened. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hester's Books ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
HI,
USA
Edition: 1st Mariner Books ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Very Good. Size: 7.01; 1st Mariner Books ed 2002. Mariner Books. Paperback. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lumahai Books ,
HI,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; The Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
list price: $20.00
our price: $18.00
you save: $2.00 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. read more
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Fine. 0618219110 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: New. 0618219110 Brand New! Unused and Unread. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Galway Kinnell
other copies of this book
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Books
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Good. Good condition; no writing and/or highlighting in this book. Softcover. read more
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: New. 0618219110 New slight shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
kaybook3 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Mariner Book
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Good. Ink markings within text, some cover edge wear, moderate staining on page edge. "This volume brings together BODY RAGS and MORTAL ACTS, MORTAL WORDS and THE PAST, three books that are central to the life"s work of one of the masters of contemporary poetry. Included here are many of Galway Kinnell"s best-loved and most anthologized poems. Kinnell has revised some of the poems for this new edition, and comments on his working method in a prefatory note. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Yesterday's Muse ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Like New. read more
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: New. 0618219110 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past
by
Kinnell, Galway
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mariner Books
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: Very Good. 0618219110 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Three Books
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780618219117
ISBN: 0618219110
Description: BRAND NEW. 0618219110. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
indoo ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.