New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: Like New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: Fine. 0618219110 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past new book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 4/17/2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: New. 0618219110. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $5.58

Ships from HI, USA

Edition: 1st Mariner Books ed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: Very Good. 1st Mariner Books ed 2002. Mariner Books. Paperback. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past new book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: New. Flawless new book. No remainder mark or visible wear. B1d. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past new book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: New. Never used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; The Past new book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; The Past used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; The Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. normal shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yall Book Company, TN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past new book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $4.09

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: New. 0618219110 Excellent customer service! s within 24 hours. New book with remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MK Book Loft, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Books: Body Rags/Mortal Acts, Mortal Words/the Past used book

Three Books: Body Rags/Mortal Acts, Mortal Words/the Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: A Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starr Book Shop, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Dotcom liquidators / dc1, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past used book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Mariner Books ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: Very Good. 0618219110 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

3 Plays new book

3 Plays

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $15.30

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3 BKS IN 1 Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past new book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $15.39

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past new book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Kinnell, Galway other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books, Date Published: 2002. ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: new. Publisher's Description: This volume brings together BODY RAGS and MORTAL ACTS, MORTAL WORDS and THE PAST, three books that are central to the life"s work of one of the masters of contemporary poetry. Included here are many of Galway Kinnell"s best-loved and most anthologized poems. Kinnell has revised some of the poems for this new edition, and comments on his working method in a prefatory note. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Splintered Light Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past new book

Three Books: Body Rags; Mortal Acts, Mortal Words; the Past

by Galway Kinnell other copies of this book

price: $20.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mariner Books Date Published: 2002-04-17 ISBN-13: 9780618219117 ISBN: 0618219110

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.