» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Rita Golden Gelman other copies of this book

price: $2.33

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press, California Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Very Good. 5 x 8. In very good, clean condition with a few pages showing corner folds. At the age of forty-eight, on the verge of a divorce, the author left an elegant life in L.A. to follow her dream of connecting with people in cultures all over the world. She became a nomad, traveling to many countries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $4.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Very Good. 0609809547. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Very good. Overall vgood. Clean/tight/unmarked. Mild cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Very good. 2002 Three Rivers Press Reprint Softcover(Trade PB) Edition. Slight wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 312 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos/other info available by e-mail. Daily(M-F)orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback/rating. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad, Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad, Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The interior is clean, binding is good, there is mild wear to the cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World new book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Rita Golden Gelman other copies of this book

price: $11.27

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Near Fine. 5.25" x 8" 312 pp. Fourth printing. Includes index. Some very light edge and corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Kettner and Son Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0609809547. Softbound, light wear/soil, crease at spine, name on inside cover, pgs clean/white; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World new book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World new book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $14.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Pr Date Published: 2002-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780609809549. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad new book

Tales of a Female Nomad

by Rita Golden Gelman other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Crown Publications Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Rita Golden Gelman other copies of this book

price: $2.37

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $3.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Good. 0609809547 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: 0609809547. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Rita Golden Gelman other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $5.14

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: May 28, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Good. Travel writing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Rita Golden Gelman other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Good. Brown spine, white letters May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Gelman, Rita Golden other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: G; wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Rita Golden Gelman other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Very good. VG & Clean Pbk-Except 1 corner folded/unfolded & 2 minor marginal marks on 1 pg o/w NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK deliveries longer unless Expedited is chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World used book

Tales of a Female Nomad: Living at Large in the World

by Rita Golden Gelman other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2002-05-28 ISBN-13: 9780609809549 ISBN: 0609809547

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Clean book with light bends in spine from reading and may have a bookstore stamp inside the cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.