» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Acceptable. Label on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism new book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert, and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: New in new dust jacket. Slightest shelfwear. Gift-Quality item. Ready for immediate delivery! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. See No Evil is a compelling account of America s failed efforts to listen in on the rest of the world, especially the parts of it that intend to do us harm. Wall Street Journal read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Fine. 0609609874 This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! FIRST EDITION! ! ! FULL NUMBER LINE is 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Crisp, clean pages and a super tight spine! ! The dust jacket is in excellent condition, too! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful near new copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Good. 0609609874 EX LIB. BOOK-EXPECTED WEAR MARKS STICKERS ETC-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert, and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $7.79

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY), NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 8vo. 284pp. 8pp. Plates, Glossary, Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: Robert Baer (Hardcover, 2002) new book

See No Evil: Robert Baer (Hardcover, 2002)

other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $9.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $9.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Inside clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism... new book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism...

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: New. First Edition, First Printing. New and in perfect condition. Gift quality. Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism new book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: New. 0609609874 Brand New ~ possibly slightest shelf-wear ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $12.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Very Good. Book is missing its dust jacket. The book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Robert Baer other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 2002 HC Edition with Dj. Clean text, minor wear to the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tahoe Publishing, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Fine in Fine DJ, 1st prtg. ISBN 0609609874. xix, 384 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: The True Story of a Ground Soldier in the CIA's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert, and Hersh, Seymour M (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Stated 1st Ed w/full no. line: Spine straight, binding tight, initial on FFEP else no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 284 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. FREE-choose standard get Expedited upgrade...Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Books stored in smoke-free, climate controlled environment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil used book

See No Evil

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, 2002. Fine in fine dustjacket. Perfect condition. Source for movie "Syriana". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Swallowz&amazonz, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $42.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1st printing, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Very Good-/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 284pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, crease marks, scratches, dust jacket. spine slanted cover. clean, tight, text. history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1st printing, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Very Good/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 284pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, dust jacket. bumps edges, shelfwear cover. foot corners curled & creased pages 207-238, some signatures proud, clean, tight, text. history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert/Hersh, Seymour M. (Foreword) other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Fine/Fine. xx, 700 p., photos, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0609609874. 2002 stated first edition, first printing hardcovr and dust jacket in excellent condition. Book is unread. Protective mylar cover.; 1.11 x 9.56 x 6.46 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism... new book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia's War on Terrorism...

other copies of this book

price: $81.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia*S War on Terrorism used book

See No Evil: the True Story of a Ground Soldier in the Cia*S War on Terrorism

by Baer, Robert other copies of this book

price: $93.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002-01-17 ISBN-13: 9780609609873 ISBN: 0609609874

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.