» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New in As New jacket. 0609609270 Hardcover book, new condition, never read. 04440992 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New in As New jacket. 0609609270 Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight wear. 445000991 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S. other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New in As New jacket. 0609609270 Hardcover book, in new condition, never read copy, jacket may have slight wear. 445000990 _ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Very Good. First edition early printing; clean text; light grease marks to boards; NO jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg other copies of this book

price: $9.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Good in No D.J. jacket. Some wear to outer cover, no markings inside, 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Knowledge Tree Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New. New ~ 1st Edition ~ May show slight shelfwear ~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mountain Manor Book Shoppe, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav Yehuda, and Berg, Philip S, Rabbi other copies of this book

price: $22.11

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Tower Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom [Hardcover] used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom [Hardcover]

by Rav P.S. Berg other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002-03-26 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Like New. Excellent condition! Free Delivery Confirmation. -Free Delivery Confirmation- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Used Books from Woody, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: The Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav Yehuda, and Berg, Philip S, Rabbi other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Tower Book Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. Used hardcover edition. First Edition. Book = VG condition. DJ = VG condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar grosvenor, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P. S. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Tower Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0609609270. 1.1 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 288 pages; For thousands of years, no book has been more shrouded in mystery than the Zohar, yet no book offers greater wisdom to humankind. As the central text of Kabbalah, the Zohar was conceived by the ancient kabbalists as a guide for gaining fulfillment in the material world and for drawing closer to the sacred light of the spiritual realm. In The Essential Zohar, the eminent kabbalist Rav P. S. Berg thoroughly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Avocado Pit, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S.. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rav Berg, 2002. ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Paperback, used book. Very good or better. Judaica: Judaica. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S. other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Tower, New York, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Good in Good jacket. A nice reading copy. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. Book and jacket show some shelfwear. Foot of the jacket spine and book are dented and wrinkled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav other copies of this book

price: $13.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. First edition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar used book

The Essential Zohar

by Berg, Rav P. S. other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Bell Tower Book ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S. other copies of this book

price: $14.33

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar new book

The Essential Zohar

by Berg, Rav P.S. other copies of this book

price: $14.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: BRAND NEW. 0609609270. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S.; S., Berg Rav P. other copies of this book

price: $16.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0609609270. Marfree, acidfree fresh prtg Fine /NrFine; not opened, marked-in, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 8.6 x 5.9 x 1.0 inches; 275 pages; Online Rev. : Kabbalah, often defined as a Jewish mystical tradition, actually encompasses "the spiritual heritage of all mankind, " according to Rav P. S. Berg in The Essential Zohar. Berg, the dean of the Kabbalah Centre (whose members include celebrities such as Madonna and Mick Jagger), ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wis new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wis

by Berg, Rav Yehuda And Berg, Philip S. other copies of this book

price: $17.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARMONY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New. For thousands of years, no book has been more shrouded in mystery than the Zohar, yet no book offers us greater wisdom. The central text of Kabbalah, the Zohar is a commentary on the Bible's narratives, laws, and genealogies and a map of the spiritua... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar new book

The Essential Zohar

by Berg, Rav P. S. other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bell Tower ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New. For thousands of years, no book has been more shrouded in mystery than the Zohar, yet no book offers us greater wisdom. The central text of Kabbalah, the Zohar is a commentary on the Bible's narratives, laws, and genealogies and a map of the spiritual landscape. In [i]The Essential Zohar[/i], the eminent kabbalist Rav P. S. Berg decodes its teachings on evil, redemption, human relationships, wealth and poverty, and other fundamental concerns from a practical, contemporary perspective. The ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar's Source, IN, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S. other copies of this book

price: $20.89

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom new book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Rav P.S. Berg other copies of this book

price: $23.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom used book

The Essential Zohar: the Source of Kabbalistic Wisdom

by Berg, Rav P.S. other copies of this book

price: $23.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Harmony/Bell Tower Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. As New Condition. 8.5 x 5.5 x 1.1 inches. pp. 288. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Essential Zohar used book

Essential Zohar

by Berg, Philip S. other copies of this book

price: $27.43

Ships from OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Bell Tower Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Secondhand. SubTitle/Content: The source of Kabbalistic wisdom. 2002. 275pp. This copy: Very good with vg dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Inner Bookshop, OXFORDSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Essential Zohar used book

Essential Zohar

by Berg, Rav other copies of this book

price: $31.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: Random House Inc., US Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609609279 ISBN: 0609609270

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 8vo. A nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.