» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Last Train to Paradise used book

Last Train to Paradise

by Standiford, Les other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780609607480 FIRST ED HC W/DJ [STANDIFORD, LES] LAST TRAIN TO PARADISE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up FL, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Paradise Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean used book

Last Train to Paradise Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean

by Standiford, Les other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0609607480. Small crimp to back of dustjacket.; 1 x 9.46 x 6.08 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean used book

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean

by Standiford, Les other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: boards Publisher: Crown, NY Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: Fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Archer's Used & Rare Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean new book

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean

by Standiford, Les; Flagler, Henry Morrison other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: New in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dustcover shows minor wear with some bumping and rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean used book

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean

by Standiford, Les other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: Very Good. 0609607480 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean used book

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean

by Les Standiford other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002-09 ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: Like New. Like new copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping with tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Building of the Railroad That Crossed the Ocean used book

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Building of the Railroad That Crossed the Ocean

by Standiford, Les other copies of this book

price: $21.27

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean new book

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean

by Standiford, Les other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: New. 0609607480 Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: booksandsailboats, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Last Train to Paradise used book

Last Train to Paradise

by Standiford Les other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/ Very good. 272, Brown and white w/ white title at spine. Slight shelf wear. Signed by the author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Tampa Book Company, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean new book

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean

by Standiford, Les other copies of this book

price: $31.62

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: New. 0609607480 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean new book

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean

by Standiford, Les other copies of this book

price: $32.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: New. 0609607480 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean used book

Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean

by Les Standiford other copies of this book

price: $54.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Last Train to Paradise used book

Last Train to Paradise

by Standiford, Les other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown, NYC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780609607480 ISBN: 0609607480

Description: As New in As New jacket. Henry Flagler and the spectacular rise and fall of the railroad that crossed an ocean-the story of the railroad that connected Miami and Key West, over 153 miles of open ocean. autographed copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.