Your search: Books » ISBN: 0609607480
(13 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Last Train to Paradise
by
Standiford, Les
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780609607480 FIRST ED HC W/DJ [STANDIFORD, LES] LAST TRAIN TO PARADISE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
All Booked Up FL ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Last Train to Paradise Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean
by
Standiford, Les
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0609607480. Small crimp to back of dustjacket.; 1 x 9.46 x 6.08 Inches; 288 pages. read more
Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean
by
Standiford, Les
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: boards
Publisher: Crown, NY
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: Fine/fine. read more
Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean
by
Standiford, Les; Flagler, Henry Morrison
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: New in Like New jacket. Hardcover with dustcover. Pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. Dustcover shows minor wear with some bumping and rubbing. read more
Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean
by
Standiford, Les
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: Very Good. 0609607480 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean
by
Les Standiford
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2002-09
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: Like New. Like new copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping with tracking. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RUSHHOURBUSINESS ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Building of the Railroad That Crossed the Ocean
by
Standiford, Les
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: Crown Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean
by
Standiford, Les
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: New. 0609607480 Great condition. Pages are clean and white, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more
Last Train to Paradise
by
Standiford Les
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: b&w photo illus. Very Good/ Very good. 272, Brown and white w/ white title at spine. Slight shelf wear. Signed by the author on title page. read more
Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean
by
Standiford, Les
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: New. 0609607480 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean
by
Standiford, Les
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: New. 0609607480 Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
mplwegncgned ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Last Train to Paradise: Henry Flagler and the Spectacular Rise and Fall of the Railroad That Crossed an Ocean
by
Les Standiford
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Last Train to Paradise
by
Standiford, Les
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown, NYC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780609607480
ISBN: 0609607480
Description: As New in As New jacket. Henry Flagler and the spectacular rise and fall of the railroad that crossed an ocean-the story of the railroad that connected Miami and Key West, over 153 miles of open ocean. autographed copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hicks Books ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.