» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Cherie Nutting other copies of this book

price: $3.47

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2000-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Very Good. This is Ex-Library copy. Excellent Condition. Has some library markings, such as library stickers on the cover or on the sides. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles By Nutting, Cherie used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles By Nutting, Cherie

by Cherie Nutting other copies of this book

price: $3.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2000-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Very Good. Like new but for superficial dust jacket scratches, no marks or folds inside, 128( free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Cherie Nutting other copies of this book

price: $4.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: An Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles new book

Yesterday's Perfume: An Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie, and Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW. Clean, tight, square. Text pages & color photos clear & bright. All items ships within 24 hours. Free USPS Delivery Confirmation and Tracking Number. Thanks for your purchase! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles {First Edition} used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles {First Edition}

by Nutting, Cherie With Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Pictorial Hordcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Fifteen years ago, Cherie Nutting returned to Morocco, She had first visited it as a child with her mother, and the images of mystery and the desert had stayed with her, fueled over the years by accounts of expatriate like and by the literature created there. In Tangier again, she met the most famous of the expatriates and the author of the classic THE SHELTERING SKY. Cherie became a friend of Paul Bowles and part of his circle. Over the years, the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie; Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Cherie Nutting (photographs) As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. As issued. 240 pp., illus. throughout with b&w photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie; Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0609605739. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Bowles, Paul; Nutting, Cherie other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie; Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $29.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: As New/As New. 4to 0609605739 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie And Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Crown Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First printing. As new in like DJ with remainder dot to top edge. 239 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: citynightsbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume. an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume. an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie With Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $37.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter/ Random House, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: ISBN 0-609-60573-9. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Red pen remainder dot to top of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Paul Bowles other copies of this book

price: $43.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Cherie Nutting, Photos. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated first edition. New, unused book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stanza Books and Art, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie other copies of this book

price: $44.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles (Isbn: 0609605739) used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles (Isbn: 0609605739)

by Nutting, Cherie other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. -1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Publ, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Oversized pictorial biography of the acclaimed author, fine in fine dj; practically as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Bowles, Paul; Cherie Nutting other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Clarkson Potter Publishers, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Fine Condition in Fine Condition jacket. 239 pp., many photographs some in color. First printing. Illustrated boards and endpapers. Unconventional memoir which recalls the authors friendship with the expatriate American writer-composer during the last 13 years of his life. Selected glossary and acknowledgments. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Cherie Nutting other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2000-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Very Good. Brand New and Unused. Dust jacket has light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles new book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: New. New book, no remainder marks w/ shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Yesterday's Perfume new book

Yesterday's Perfume

by Cherie Nutting other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: dalebooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles new book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Cherie Nutting other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2000-11-21 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: New. Brand New and Unused. NOT A REMAINDER. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Arroway Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie; Bowles, Paul other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: As New/As New. 10" x 11.25" Tall 0609605739 239 pages. Black board. Includes black & white photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Like New. 1st. 2000. Hardcover. Fine. Dj is Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie other copies of this book

price: $15.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles used book

Yesterday's Perfume: an Intimate Memoir of Paul Bowles

by Nutting, Cherie other copies of this book

price: $16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers ISBN-13: 9780609605738 ISBN: 0609605739

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.