|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0609603124
(68 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good, no dj, front inside cover is ripped, no marks, no writing, clean & clear text, tight binding. read more
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Suzanne Somers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Suzanne Somers
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: 1998. Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Suzanne Somers
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. D/J under mylar with sticker on spine. First page contains library marks and stickers. No other faults. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Randy Smith,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Fine. 0609603124 name or gift inscription inside book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 4/14/1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: New. 0609603124 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZI11. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks & stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Suzanne Somers
other copies of this book
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1998-04-14
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Biography. Cover worn. Bindings good. Pages clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover with dj, sa3, shelf wear to cover read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Suzanne Somers
other copies of this book
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1998-04-14
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Like New. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Suzanne Somers
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Crown Date of Publication: 1996 Binding: Hard Cover Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good Description: 0609603124. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Fine. 0609603124 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully ped same day with free tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: New in new dust jacket. great gift idea--7639. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Leslie D Carter,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 308 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pictish Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Crown, 1998, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. B&W Photographs. x, 308 p. ill. 24 cm. read more
|
|
Suzanne Somers: After the Fall
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: VG+/VG. Dust Jacket. How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again; clea n + tight; ISBN: 0609603124. read more
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Suzanne Somers revisits heryears before and after Three's Company and reveals with fearless self-examination how the dizzying rise and fall of her television career mirrored the chaos and conflict in her personal life. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishing, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/4w. A real nice 305 page book with a cover price of $23.00. Has three nice photo sections while telling about her life events. Photo is scan of actual book, not a stock photo. Summary: Part Hollywood memoir, part pop psychology primer, this is the follow-up to the best-selling "Keeping Secrets". Here, the television sitcom actress reveals the long-term effects she suffered from growing up the child of an alcoholic parent. Her marriage, parenting, and career ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Very Good jacket. Very Good. 0609603124 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is also a little rubbing on the back cover of the jacket. This is a follow-up to Sommer's first memoir about her life in Hollywood. read more
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off, and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780609603123
ISBN: 0609603124
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price inside dustcover: $23.00-Stated First Edition-Like new copy! Illustrated with photos-In this memoir, Suzanne Somers revisits her years before and after Three's Company and reveals with fearless self-examination how the dizzying rise and fall of her television career mirrored the chaos and conflict in her personal life. Suzanne takes readers inside the rehearsal hall of Three's Company and offers a never-before-seen look at the competition, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ginny6 Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
After the Fall: How I Picked Myself Up, Dusted Myself Off and Started All Over Again
by
Somers, Suzanne
other copies of this book
| | | |