Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780609600924ISBN:0609600923
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good condition, clean tight unmarked first print copy, 352 pages, price clipped dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2nd printing, 1999
ISBN-13:9780609600924ISBN:0609600923
Description: Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 352pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. a few foot corners curled, clean, tight, text. animals. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9780609600924ISBN:0609600923
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book and dust jacket are in fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket 352p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: F
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Crown Pub, 1999 1999-09-21
Date Published: 1999-09-21
ISBN-13:9780609600924ISBN:0609600923
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in near fine jacket. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.