» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals an Investigation used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals an Investigation

by Sheldrake, Rupert other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Very Good Plus/Very Good condition, clean tight unmarked first print copy, 352 pages, price clipped dust jacket shows ordinary mild shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home new book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TRENDistrib, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Power... used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Power...

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Sheldrake, Rupert other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2nd printing, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Very Good+/Very Good hard cover. 8vo, boards, 352pp, illus. edgewear, rubbing, scratches, dust jacket. slight shelfwear cover. a few foot corners curled, clean, tight, text. animals. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Sheldrake, Rupert other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Fine. 0609600923 Excellent condition, pages re flat, clean with no markings, no edgewear to cover. Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: And Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: And Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Sheldrake, Rupert, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. book and dust jacket are in fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket 352p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Sheldrake, Rupert other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, First Edition, 352 pages, black and white photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home

by Sheldrake, Rupert other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: As New/As New. First Edition. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Very Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals

by Rupert Sheldrake other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Power... used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Power...

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Poor. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals an Investigation used book

Dogs That Know When Their Owners Are Coming Home: and Other Unexplained Powers of Animals an Investigation

by Sheldrake, Rupert; Bem1 other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Crown Pub, 1999 1999-09-21 Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780609600924 ISBN: 0609600923

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Very good. Dust Jacket Included Near fine in near fine jacket. Ex-library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.