» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Complete Book of the Horse

by Holderness-Roddam, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Complete Book of the Horse

by Holderness-Roddam, Jane other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 192 p. : ill. (some col. ); 29 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of the Horse

by Jane Holderness-Roddam other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: Fine in vg jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked. The dust jacket has light rubbing to it and light edge ware to it also. Book Description: A practical guide by Olympic team goald medallist Jane Holderness-Roddam for all horse enthusiasts from the beginner with a first pony to the experienced rider competing at the highest levels. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of the Horse

by No Author other copies of this book

price: $18.22

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: Good dustcover torn. 0-600-57498-9. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estuary Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Complete Book of the Horse used book

The New Complete Book of the Horse

by Holderness-Roddam, Jane other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London, England Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: Langrish, Bob. Good in Good jacket. Green boards with white lettering on front board and spine. Shelf wear and rubbing. Spine lean. Color photographs by Bob Langrish. 192 pages. Weighs over 1 kg. Dust jacket has closed tear at fore-edge of front panel; small nicks at top edge. From dj "A practical guide by Olympic team gold medallist Jane Holderness-Roddam for all horses enthusiasts from the beginner with a first pony to the experienced rider competing at the highest levels.". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRYLINSKI BOOKS, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Complete Book of the Horse

by Holderness-Roddam, Jane other copies of this book

price: $29.70

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WH Smith ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Used; Very Good. This hardcover edition produced exclusively for WH Smith. Jane Holderness-Roddam, Olympic team gold medallist. Dj boards and book in very good condition. Slight shelf rubbing to bottom of boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gill Robb, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Complete Book of the Horse

other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 31/12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of the Horse

other copies of this book

price: $2.86

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 31/12/1999 ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of the Horse

other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Wear to head and tail of spine, wear to edges, internally very good, jacket creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Complete Book of the Horse

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: HAMLYN, 1999. Unknown Binding. Book Condition: Good. #1273177 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The New Complete Book Of The Horse

by Holderness-Roddam, Jane other copies of this book

price: $9.31

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Octopus Illustrated Publishing, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780600574989 ISBN: 0600574989

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. former library copy. dust jacket covered. clean text. excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAMES M. SIMONDS, NV, USA

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.