Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 128p. : ill. (chiefly col. ), maps; 29 cm. Title page imprint: London. Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 128p. : ill. (chiefly col. ), maps; 29 cm. Title page imprint: London. Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd, London New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 060039249X 128 pp, preface, 9 chapters with 60 color illustrations, acknowledgments, index. DJ tattered & torn. 8.5" x 11.1" brown covered boards in light tan DJ (36 oz) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Hamlyn, 1972, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8 1/2 x 11. 128 pgs. in very good, clean condition. D/J shows some wrinkles. A comprehensive book about the history, making, care, buying, etc of Oriental rugs and carpets, with beautiful color illustrations. read more
Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Good in Good jacket. COLLECTIBLES. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HAMLYN PUB. 60 COLOUR ILLS. 128 PPS. VG/GOOD. YELLOW D/J LIGHTLY SOILED & A COUPLE BUBBLES BOARDS LIGHTLY BOWED. TEXT IS CLEAN AND SECURE. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is slightly ripped. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Stated second impression. NF/VG. Book tight and clean. DJ lightly rubbed. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Good Plus Plus in Near Very Good No Price jacket. 11 1/4 X 8 1/2. 128 pages Pages are tight, bright and clean. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good. Copiously illustrated sixty with color photos No conspicuous wear, minor creases in jacket. read more
Description: ISBN 0-600-39249-X Quarto (11.0 in. by 8.5 in. ); 128pp.; very good hardcover; very good dust jacket; dust jacket torn, bumped at extremities; bubbled laminate; book shows bubbled front cover. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Brown Cloth
Publisher: Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Very Good in Good Plus jacket. Hardback. Quarto. 128 pp, lavishly illustrated with numerous colour plates, diagrams, maps, index. The book is a lucid introduction to the subject. The covers are clean, the binding and hinges are sound, and the contents are unmarked. read more
Edition: 1973 2nd Impression
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham, England
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 128p. : ill. (chiefly col. ), maps; 29 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. *~*Gift Quality Hardcover and D.J. ! ! 1972 Edition-1973 Second Impression-Very Fine / Very Fine-*~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) NO Remainder Marks or inside page markings! Non-smoker environment. Very careful packing & shipping. **CONFIRMATION OF ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. H/B. 128 pages, condition is very good, the DJ is price clipped, and an inscription to the flyleaf. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cloth, gilt, 128 pp., illus. (some col. ), map, index; 29 cm. VG. Firm binding, clean inside copy. Age toning. Dust jacket, with light shelfwear & slightly sunned spine, protected in a mylar book cover. OVERSIZE! No priority/international, except by special arrangement. read more
Edition: first edition-first printing
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Hamlyn, N.Y.
Date Published: cr.1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: 64 color illustrations-map. book is in good+ condition. 8 1/2 x 11 1/4 inches jacket is in good+ condition. 128 pgs. Object of this book is to try to demonstrate the richness and variety of Oriental carpets, and to analyse both the ways they are made and the enormous mass of ethnic, religious and geographical factors which cause one piece to be so different from or so similar to another. oriental rugs-carpets ex-lib. Few marks-has pckt. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1972. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 060039249X Hardly any wear, cover still shiny, book in Very Good/Very Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: Vg+/vg- Dust Jacket. 11" tall; 128pp; glossy paper; 60 f/color photos; brown cover w/ gilt lettering on spine; moisture stain bottom edge of dust jacket; lamination over dust jack et has some creases ISBN: 060039249x. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780600392491ISBN:060039249X
Description: VG/VG- 060039249x. Light general wear, DJ edgeworn, rubbed, spine faded with tears to top of spine but a nice copy with clean bright interior pages.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 128 pages; ANTIQUES. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.