New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 96p. : col. ill., col charts, col ports.; 33 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. Rubbing along edges of covers. Minor scuffing to front and back covers. Yellowing of pages. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy In Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover; 2nd Printing Publisher: Hamlym ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: VG/Fair. DJ has above average edge wear, edge curl, tears, chips, tapings. Overweight; 3 lbs.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 96 pp; 0600382583; 1979. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rivers Edge Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $15.42

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Stars and Planets; used book

Stars and Planets;

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $24.58

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: 1st Edition; Hardback; 12.5" x 9"; Very good/ No dj; 96pp profusely Illustrated in coour throughout; Black covers with silver title on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $8.59

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ridpath, Ian other copies of this book

price: $13.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Edition Unknown Binding: Hard Cover-Xlibrary Publisher: Hamlyn, New York, NY USA Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Very Good in Very Good-Not Large Print jacket. Non-Fiction-Young Adult. 36 Oz. Oversized book. Very clean pages. Beautiful color photographs. Normal library markings. Appears read very little. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1978. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #25256 4BLA2-D 8191785 (H44-23) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMLYN Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hamlyn in 1978. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #24570 4BLA2X-D 8171252 (H23-22) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $48.94

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Galahad Books Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $25.46

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0600382583 ISBN 13: 9780600382584 bk# 21.0. e53. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good

Stars and Planets used book

Stars and Planets

by Ian Ridpath other copies of this book

price: $12.96

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780600382584 ISBN: 0600382583

Description: Poor read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: worldofbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Poor


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.