Your search: Books » ISBN: 0600382583
(17 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 96p. : col. ill., col charts, col ports.; 33 cm. Includes index. read more
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Good. Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Very Good. Dustprints to page edges. Rubbing along edges of covers. Minor scuffing to front and back covers. Yellowing of pages. A fine book in great shape! No markings, no highlighting, no underlining. May have handling/shelf wear from being on our retail store shelf. ** Buy from a top rated 5 star seller you can trust** We describe the condition of each book in detail so you get what you ordered. One of the regions LARGEST independent bookstores! . ~~ This book ships from Louisville, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Joy In Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover; 2nd Printing
Publisher: Hamlym
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: VG/Fair. DJ has above average edge wear, edge curl, tears, chips, tapings. Overweight; 3 lbs.; Folio 13"-23" tall; 96 pp; 0600382583; 1979. read more
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath
other copies of this book
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Photographs And Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BLACK CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets;
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: 1st Edition; Hardback; 12.5" x 9"; Very good/ No dj; 96pp profusely Illustrated in coour throughout; Black covers with silver title on spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wheen O'Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamlyn
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Acceptable. This book is sold as a reading copy only. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ridpath, Ian
other copies of this book
Edition: Edition Unknown
Binding: Hard Cover-Xlibrary
Publisher: Hamlyn, New York, NY USA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Very Good in Very Good-Not Large Print jacket. Non-Fiction-Young Adult. 36 Oz. Oversized book. Very clean pages. Beautiful color photographs. Normal library markings. Appears read very little. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Published by Hamlyn in 1978. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #25256 4BLA2-D 8191785 (H44-23) read more
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMLYN
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Ex-Library Published by Hamlyn in 1978. Dust jacket. Number of pages: 96. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #24570 4BLA2X-D 8171252 (H23-22) read more
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Galahad Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0600382583 ISBN 13: 9780600382584 bk# 21.0. e53. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Stars and Planets
by
Ian Ridpath
other copies of this book
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780600382584
ISBN: 0600382583
Description: Poor read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
worldofbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|