» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Italian Sculpture From Pre-History to the Etruscans (Cameo)

by Massimo Carra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Sculpture From Pre-History to the Etruscans (Cameo)

by Massimo Carra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Littlehampton Book Services Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian sculpture from prehistory to the Etruscans

by Carrą, Massimo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Good. Text in English, Italian. 159 p. col. illus. 20 cm. Cameo.. Includes illustrations. Translation of Dai nuraghi agli Etruschi. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Sculpture From Prehistory to the Etruscans

by Carra, Massimo other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover W/DUST JACKET Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Group, Ltd Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Minor reader and shelf wear. Color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Island Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Sculpture From Prehistory to the Etruscans

by Carra, Massimo other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. I3-DJ has some wrinkling on the top of the spine and front top inside flap, discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has discoloration and normal shelf wear otherwise very good. Italy, on account of its geographical situation, has found itself since earliest times the home of many different cultures, whose origins and structures are often wrapped in mystery. However... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Sculpture From Prehistory to the Etruscans (Cameo)

by Massimo Carra other copies of this book

price: $5.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Very Good. VG++ book & jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Sculpture From Prehistory to the Etruscans

by Carra, Massimo other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Group, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Good Plus in Good Plus jacket. 5 1/4 x 7 1/2. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and to jacket, slight staining to jacket, slight foxing to cover and BEP, previous owner's library stamp to FEP, lots of color photos, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian sculpture from prehistory to the Etruscans

by Carrą, Massimo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, Feltham Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Text in English, Italian. 159 p. col. illus. 20 cm. Cameo. Includes Illustrations. Hardcover in dust jacket, Near Fine/Near Fine Condition, 70 plates in full colour. Translation of Dai nuraghi agli Etruschi. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Sculpture From Pre-History to the Etruscans (Cameo)

by Massimo Carra other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Sculpture From Prehistory to the Etruscans: 70 Plates in Full Colour

by Massimo Carra. Translated By Timothy Paterson other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn 1970 Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: ISBN 0600012441. Hardback. Very Good condition book, with slight dustsoiling and browning to edges of interior pages, in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor rubs and creases around its edges, slight browning to jacket edges, slight spine fade. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Italian Sculpture From Prehistory to the Etruscans

by Carra, Massimo other copies of this book

price: $6.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Feltham, Hamlyn, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Sculpture From Prehistory to the Etruscans

by Carra, Massimo other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Feltham, Hamlyn, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Sculpture From Prehistory to the Etruscans

by Carra, Massimo other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Feltham, Hamlyn, 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Sculpture From Prehistory to the Etruscans

by Carra, Massimo other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0600012441. 1st printing of this edition. 70 colour plates. About Fine in dj.; 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Sculpture From Prehistory to the Etruscans

by Carra, Massimo other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamlyn, London Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 8vo; 159pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peakirk Books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Sculpture From Pre-History to the Etruscans (Cameo)

by Massimo Carra other copies of this book

price: $18.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LITTLEHAMPTON BOOK SERVICES LTD Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Published by Littlehampton Book Services Ltd in 1970. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 160. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With photographs. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Italian Sculpture From Pre-History to the Etruscans (Cameo) By Carra, Massimo

other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780600012443 ISBN: 0600012441

Description: Very good. Clean with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Sawyer, ME, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.