New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Publisher: Bantam Press, 2004, United Kingdom, First edition ( number line with "1"present ). Hard Cover. Condition: Very good in good dust jacket ( shelf wear to the edges ). A decent copy. 347 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seventies Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic and Sister new book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $40.17

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: New. Rebecca Bloomwood is now happily married to Luke Brandon, and all her problems seem to be at an end. But suddenly into her life steps â¦a sister, of whose existence Becky had hitherto been completely unaware. Becky is only too anxious to welcome her into the bosom of the family. But there is only one snag-she HATES shopping. She is the antithesis of the shopaholic. It all makes for some very difficult family relationships⦠ISBN10: 0593052412. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $41.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Blue hardback cloth cover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: VG: in very good condition with rubbed dustwrapper. 351pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella [ Madeleine Wickham ] other copies of this book

price: $125.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. True First Edition, signed by Sophie Kinsella on the title page. Slight slant to spine, with evidence of sticker removal to front fixed endpaper, else a clean & bright copy, with no creases, no tears, and no markings. Dustjacket has a "Signed by the Author at Waterstone's" sticker on the front panel, else it's also clean & bright, with no creases or tears. Original £12.99 price present on the lower front flap. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 01/06/2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Transworld Pub Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: forestmillbooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $16.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $17.81

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Published by Bantam Press in 2004. Hardcover. Number of pages: 351. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8434976 #34796 2BLU3-H 8434976 (H06-001) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Hardback book in good condition at sensible price. #19181-B-HBACK-8006122 (#49-61-H46-34) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Published by BANTAM PRESS in 2004. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #8037510 20165B4ORA3D* 8037510 2 (#05-33-G01-04) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister new book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $19.06

Ships from SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books@lingfield, SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $23.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. Clean unmarked hard cover with very good dust jacket [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister used book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $24.86

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Good. Dust Cover is missing, Book in GoodCondition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister new book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $25.77

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister new book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $27.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 351 pages. (351 pages) rebecca bloomwood is now happily married to luke brandon, and all her problems seem to be at an end. but suddenly into her life steps...a sister, of whose existence becky had hitherto been completely unaware. becky is only too anxious to welcome her into the bosom of the family. but there is only one snag-she hates shopping. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister new book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $58.63

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: New. 0593052412 All books are imported from the United Kingdom. Please allow sufficient time. All books despatched immediately-selecting d does not enhance times. Please consider this when placing your order. Professional, full-time bookseller since 1987. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister. (Signed) used book

Shopaholic and Sister. (Signed)

by Kinsella, Sophie other copies of this book

price: $93.79

Ships from ., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition. Hardback. Dust Jacket. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Fine in fine dust wrapper. 8vo. Signed by the author on the title page. ISBN: 0-593-05241-2 Pages: 351. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any Amount of Books, ., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Shopaholic and Sister new book

Shopaholic and Sister

by Sophie Kinsella other copies of this book

price: $35.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TRANSWORLD PUBLISHERS LTD, UK ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Rebecca Bloomwood is now happily married to Luke Brandon, and all her problems seem to be at an end. But suddenly into her life steps â¦a sister, of whose existence Becky had hitherto been completely unaware. Becky is only too anxious to welcome her into the bosom of the family. But there is only one snag-she HATES shopping. She is the antithesis of the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Shopaholic & Sister used book

Shopaholic & Sister

by Kinsella Sophie other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: Transworld Publishers, London Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780593052419 ISBN: 0593052412

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 6" x 9" 0593052412 Hardback 347 pages. Becky Bloomwood is back. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Book Centre, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Fair


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.