New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Good, spine cocked. 517p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two: Judith Krantz used book

Scruples Two: Judith Krantz

other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Good. Hardback book. Good condition has been read so will have signs of useage pages yellowed due to age. Hardback book. Good condition has been read so will have signs of useage pages yellowed due to age. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nicola knight, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $16.17

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo. Nice copy with very slight spine fading on dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $23.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Turquoise hardback cloth cover Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $23.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: 1992. Bantam. Book-VG, edges rubbed. DJ-VG, slight edgewear. 9.5x6. 517pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two new book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $38.33

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: New. New hardback copy box 62. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ajmbooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Friendly Service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 07/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 07/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two By Krantz, Judith used book

Scruples Two By Krantz, Judith

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two By Krantz, Judith used book

Scruples Two By Krantz, Judith

by Standard other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Fair read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: bdwe(uk), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $12.94

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Associates Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Crantz other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $16.92

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples II used book

Scruples II

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $18.39

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard back Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Small tear to dust cover. some tanning to edge of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $18.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st edition Binding: 0593 014510 Publisher: Bantam Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Fine in fine dj. Shipped from the UK or the USA. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ReadingLasses UK (PBFA), UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $19.39

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 13987B4RED3D* 7848014 2 (#22890-H32-13) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BANTAM PRESS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Published by BANTAM PRESS in 1993. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7726467 9747B5RED5D* 7726467 2 (#06-15-H08-35) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Judith Krantz other copies of this book

price: $20.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples Two used book

Scruples Two

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $22.78

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Bantam Press, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 518pp. Hardback with dust jacket in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carter & Ormsby Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Scruples II used book

Scruples II

by Krantz, Judith other copies of this book

price: $24.70

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Bantam Press, Uk London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780593014516 ISBN: 0593014510

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: