Your search: Books » ISBN: 0590982079
(139 available copies)
Page 1 of 6
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. 210p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. 210p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 31st printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc.
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very clean and tight pages, no spinecreases, just some wear to cover keeps this at VG. 210 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Victoria's Mind ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1/1/1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: New. 0590982079 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E31. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Very Good. Very little wear. Kid's writing inside the cover. Text clean and unmarked. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SQuicks Books 4U ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Starfire
Date Published: 1976-01
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Fair. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1976. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry By Taylor, Mildred D.
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1976-01
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. Softcover; Scholastic Trade; 1976; 0.8 x 6.6 x 3.8 Inches; Good; Reading copy. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
ME,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1976-01
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Very good. Appears unread, minor shelf wear. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1976-01
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. (mmpb-T) read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Rough from use. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. 0590982079 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Used. Slight rubbing damage to corners and edges. Cover shows some scuffing. Tanning to pages. All books are boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Taylor, Mildred D.
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. 0590982079. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
M & K Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1976-01
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Text is clean, binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry
by
Mildred D. Taylor
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic Trade
ISBN-13: 9780590982078
ISBN: 0590982079
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.