New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Worldwide Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. a100 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Slight Water Damage; Binding Slightly Loose. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Trade Date Published: 1995-06-30 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Fair. The cover has been creased and very worn; binding bent and torn twice Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

other copies of this book

price: $2.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Reader copy. Paperback. cover and corner wear. scholastic school market edition. creased covers. wrinkled spine. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Fine. 11" x 8 1/2" 1996 Caldecott Medal Winner. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $3.33

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria [Paperback] By Peggy Rathmann used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria [Paperback] By Peggy Rathmann

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $4.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Very Good. Paperback. STUDENT EDUCATIONAL TEXT MATERIAL. Cover has moderate shelf wear. You are buying a Book in VERY GOOD condition with slight shelf wear to include slight edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathman, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Near Fine. 0590925695. Extra large paperback only, no writing, minor cover wear.....All books are mailed in poly envelopes with digital postage/bar-coded for faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scooter's Online Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Rathmann, Peggy other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Staple Bind Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Good+ Light edgewear, light shelf wear to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann, Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Collectible; Very Good. First Scholastic Printing, September 1996. No marks. Light wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Officer Buckle and Gloria used book

Officer Buckle and Gloria

by Peggy Rathmann other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590925693 ISBN: 0590925695

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.