» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Gifford, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice condition, clean pages, solid binding, nice cover. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Glued binding. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Clive Gifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Clive Gifford other copies of this book

price: $2.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Gifford, Clive, Robert Walster; John Scorey; & Sean Wilkinson (Illustrators) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, NY: Scholastic, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Soft Cover. Very Good. 1st Printing. First Scholastic Printing, September 1995. Text/Near New. Illustrated (Ford Escort RS Cosworth) cover/VG; Clean & strong w/light wear & faint creasings; closed tear to back by spine. Beautifully detailed cutaway illustrations show what lies under the hood and behind the body work of cars. Lucid, straight forward text explains the principles that make cars work and the function of its component parts. Glossary & Index help make this book appealing to anyone ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Clive Gifford other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Good. Book cover-The dustcover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars By Gifford, Clive used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars By Gifford, Clive

by Clive Gifford other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Gifford, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Good. 0590623958 This copy hand picked with care. All items good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: murphymark, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars new book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Clive Gifford other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: New. BRAND NEW, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Gifford, Clive other copies of this book

price: $4.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Gifford, Clive other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall hardcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Gifford, Clive other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Fair in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps, mild creasing, tape to lower spine. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Gifford, Clive other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Later. Very good in wrappers. Paperback, clean text, lightly rubbed at spine ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Clive Gifford other copies of this book

price: $15.03

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994-01 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Gifford, Clive other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: NEXT day and SATURDAY shipping. Fine condition. 4to. Free delivery confirmation when available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TLK Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars used book

The Usborne Book of Cutaway Cars

by Gifford, Clive other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590623957 ISBN: 0590623958

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.