New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
The Barking Ghost used book

The Barking Ghost

by Stine, R L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by Stine, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Apple ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Very Good. 0590483447 C11_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______S WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE CONFIRMATION__! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by Stine, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Apple ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Very Good. 0590483447. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: 1995. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, book is in generally good condition Normal cover and page wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghose used book

The Barking Ghose

by Stine R.L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Good. Edges bumped and scuffed, marked on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caveman Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost used book

The Barking Ghost

by Stine, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Apple (Scholastic) Date Published: 06/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Goosebumps, 32. Unknown printing. 117 p.; 7.59" x 0.43" x 5.24". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost used book

The Barking Ghost

by Stine, R L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 32. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 12b2, shelf wear to cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Good. Owner name inside & a little doodling, text is clean & unmarked! #D2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Good. Unless noted Good Condition Used items may contain highlighting and underlining and may not include CD's, etc. unless noted. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost used book

The Barking Ghost

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Good. Back cover corner torn off. General paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost used book

The Barking Ghost

by Stine, R L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 117 p. Goosebumps (Paperback), 32. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by Stine, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Apple ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Very Good. 0590483447 K16A. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Good. May have library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: 1995. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. softcover; no marks or writing; cover edges curled; Box 517. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps Ser., No. 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps Ser., No. 32)

by Stine, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Good. 0590483447. 117 pgs clean, tight. Bumped, creased covers, heavy wear to upper spine. Lt spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wintertime Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by R. L. Stine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Apple Date Published: 1995-06 ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32) used book

The Barking Ghost (Goosebumps, No 32)

by Stine, R. L. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Apple ISBN-13: 9780590483445 ISBN: 0590483447

Description: Fine. 0590483447. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information: