» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Bittenger, Ned, and Bittinger, Ned. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Ned Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin; Illustrator-Ned Bittinger other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very Good. X-library with library markings, mylar dj over original, pages clean & tight, happy passover and a signature on title pgFirst Class shipping if available for faster service. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Near Fine/VG. Crisp, clean copy. Some faint creasing to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Bittenger, Ned, and Bittinger, Ned. Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $4.77

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Bittenger, Ned, and Bittinger, Ned. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Bittinger. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Dust jacket in mylar. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Ned Bittinger. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Mylar covered jacket is taped to glossy illustrated boards. Library stickers on FEP. Stickers on spine of jacket. Inside is clean and binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, N. Y, N.Y. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 0590471465 Small indentation on top edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1995 Scholastic, NY; ISBN 0-590-47146-5 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: 1st printing, large format hardcover, dust jacket; both the book and jacket are in fine condition. A lovely book, with moving color illustrations by Ned Bittinger. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home (Isbn: 0590471465) used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home (Isbn: 0590471465)

by Manushkin, Fran / Ned Bittinger (Illustrator) Signed other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc., NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Fifth printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 8 1/4 x 11 1/8. Unpaginated. Nicely illustrated in color. Signed by illustrator with an inscription on ffep (dated 1999). A nice story, told in rhyme, describing the traditions connected to a family's celebration of the Passover Seder. A touch of shelfwear to DJ. Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Fran Manushkin other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1995. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran; B62 other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Good in Good jacket. Like New in Fine jacket Fine in fine jacket From library but with minimal library markings and no card pocket. Very nice copy. Like new. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran/ Bittinger, Ned (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: SCHOLASTIC, INC. ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $9.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home new book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Bittenger, Ned, and Bittinger, Ned. New in new dust jacket. 1995 HC Ed. NEW. 21472. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TexasBookmobile, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home used book

The Matzah That Papa Brought Home

by Manushkin, Fran other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590471466 ISBN: 0590471465

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed Inscribed by both the author and the illustrator. Very slight soiled spot to rear of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Eddy, TN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.