» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Very Good. 059045577X Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr Mowditch used book

Carry on, Mr Mowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Good. No Jacket. First Two Page Corners Creased, Library Pocket Inside Back Cover, Edges Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Edges Tanned, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Good + Format: Trade Paperback. Year: . read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cozy Book Cellar, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. AS IS! Dampstained. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Good. Good 7.4 x 5.2 x 0.7 inches. Wear to spine, interior yellowing, scraped upper cover back. Cover clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fancy Free, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Wraps Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, NY Date Published: 1955 ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch By Latham, Jean Lee new book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch By Latham, Jean Lee

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: New. NEW-Ships FIRST CLASS within 24 hrs with email confirmation. Some shelf wear on spine. Thank you for shopping at Treasures2. We appreciate your business. Please check out our other listings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Good. Name written on fore edge; ex library; tape on edge corners but corners are sharp Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch. Inside Illustrations By John O'Hara Cosgrave, II used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch. Inside Illustrations By John O'Hara Cosgrave, II

by Latham, Jean Lee (1902-95) other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: VG/paperback; Scholastic (1992), 12 mo., 251 pp., illus.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on Mr Bowditch used book

Carry on Mr Bowditch

by Latham Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SCHOLASTIC ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $3.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: GOOD. Paperback-9780590455770 [LATHAM, JEAN LEE] CARRY ON, MR. BOWDITCH. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Very Good. Very attractive copy. Clean pages, sturdy copy, mild wear. ORDERS SHIPPED IMMEDIATELY from our retail bookstore in secure protective packaging. Standard Shipping generally takes 7-10 days for delivery, but may take up to 30 days during peak times. If early delivery is essential, please choose Expedited Shipping for delivery within 2-4 business days. ORDERS GUARANTEED, NO QUESTIONS ASKED: Your satisfaction is assured with Jacobsen Books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JacobsenBooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean Lee other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Very Good-fine. 5 1/4" By 7 3/4" Tall. Very tight, clean copy with no tears or creases on pages or covers. No damage to the pages, light edge wear on covers. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on Mr. Bowditch used book

Carry on Mr. Bowditch

by Latham, Jean other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S BOOK CLUB PAPERBACK Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch [Paperback] By Latham, Jean Lee used book

Carry on, Mr. Bowditch [Paperback] By Latham, Jean Lee

by Jean Lee Latham other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590455770 ISBN: 059045577X

Description: Very Good. LG PBB 4/17/05 A1456 code# box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.