» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories (Packaged With Gingerbread Man Cookie Cutter) used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories (Packaged With Gingerbread Man Cookie Cutter)

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Fine. 0590453718 Excellent Condition, Minor Shelfwear, Very Clean Pages, Ships Fast, Buy with Confidence! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Little House Cookbook used book

Little House Cookbook

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Williams, Garth. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Paperback, printed by Scholastic in 1991. There is a crease on the front cover lower right. No other marks or tears found, slight shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook Frontier Foods Fr. Laura Ingalls used book

The Little House Cookbook Frontier Foods Fr. Laura Ingalls

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, NY Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Good. Juv Cookbook b/w drawings fr. Little House on the Prairie Frontier recips glossary, tables, bibliography, index, 240 pp VG ins in VG heavy paper cvrs Illustrated By: Wilder's Classic Stories Garth Williams. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Masters Handcrafters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker; Illustrator-Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $10.79

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Like New. Softcover. Cover in very good condition with normal shelf and use wear. Tight binding. Clean unmarked text. No highlighting or pen/pencil markings. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Sunday Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook used book

The Little House Cookbook

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Ann's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories (Packaged With Gingerbread Man Cookie Cutter) used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories (Packaged With Gingerbread Man Cookie Cutter)

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: As New with no dust jacket; Some minor edge wear & tiny corner crease on cover; black mark on bottom; inside pages very clean; tiny corner curl on first few pages. 0590453718. Includes gingerbread man cookie cutter! Small chip bottom of spine; otherwise, BRAND NEW in shrink wrap! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and cover Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Good. Good copy. Ex-library book with minimal stickers, stamps and notations from the library. Also has a name written on first page. No other writing. No stains, no tears. Cover shows wear to edges, with one small closed tear and a crease on a corner and at spine. Binding is tight, pages are secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books from the Bayou, LA, USA

Reliability: High

Little House Cookbook used book

Little House Cookbook

by Walker, Barbara M other copies of this book

price: $8.62

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook used book

The Little House Cookbook

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Very Good Copy. Very Good copy. No remainder marks. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Little House Cookbook used book

Little House Cookbook

by Walker, Barbara M other copies of this book

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC INC. @ ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker; Illustrator-Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $15.66

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories (Packaged With Gingerbread Man Cookie Cutter) used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories (Packaged With Gingerbread Man Cookie Cutter)

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $40.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories new book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Barbara M. Walker other copies of this book

price: $53.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories used book

The Little House Cookbook: Frontier Foods From Laura Ingalls Wilder's Classic Stories

by Walker, Barbara M. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590453714 ISBN: 0590453718

Description: 0590453718 Scholastic NY (1979) 1st Sch ptg Foreword, glossary, bibliography, index. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.