New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Very light wear on cover. Pages very clean, binding very tight. (tpb, yad-H) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Good. SBS 1966 PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: 1949. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Aging/yellowing of pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star, Orphan of Chincoteague used book

Sea Star, Orphan of Chincoteague

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Very Good. WRITING INSIDE BACK COVER. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition with minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star: Orphan of Chincoteague used book

Sea Star: Orphan of Chincoteague

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Dennis, Wesley. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 13a1 name inside read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Good. 0590453114 Very Good Condition, Shelfwear/bends. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Very Good. ANY PROBLEM MILD, 1949 BUT UNSTATED NEWER DATE, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Marguerite Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1949 ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Very Good. ---185 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Good. 0590453114 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Very Good. 0590453114 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Very Good. 0590453114 All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback. Thanks K85. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star new book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: New. 0590453114 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 725E. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star new book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: New. 0590453114 s from Fla next day. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 94P. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: Very Good. 0590453114 s from Florida next day. All es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star new book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110 ISBN: 0590453114

Description: New. 0590453114 Orders daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 84J. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sea Star used book

Sea Star

by Henry, Marguerite other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590453110