» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Dark is Rising

by No Author Noted other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Susan Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Susan Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Fine. Light edge wear-no creasing in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Very Good. Significant creasing front corner-moderate edge wear front cover-no creasing in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Very good. SOFTCOVER. MMPB. Very Nice Condition copy. Slight paper toning only. NO spine creases. All pages are present, clean and un-creased. Cover has no tears. No underlining, highlighting, tears, stamps, bookplates, remainder marks, price clips, etc. Not an Ex-library copy. I ship International orders by Air Mail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good Cover has very mild corner wear and a light crease line at edge of spine. Mark on first page only. Block lightly age toned. No other faults. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Very Good. 0590433199 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, mild edge and corner rubs, mild crease to spine, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Good. No Jacket. Stamp Inside Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Front Cover Creased, Page Ends Soiled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Good. No Jacket. Sticker Front Cover, Spine Not Creased, Edges Bumped, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Very Good. 0590433199 light edge wear; When Will Stanton wakes up on the morning of his birthday, he discovers an unbelievable gift--he is immortal. Bemused and terrified, he finds he is the last of the Old Ones, magical men and women sworn to protect the world from the source of evil, the Dark. At once Will is plunged into a quest to find six magical Signs to aid the powers of the Light. Six medallions--iron, bronze, wood, water, fire, and stone--created and hidden by the Old Ones centuries ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Very Good. 0590433199 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 08Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Fair. 0590433199 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dark is Rising

by Susan Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Good. 244 pp. Cover shelf worn, interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dark is Rising

by Susan Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Poor. Well used but still very readable. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dark is Rising

by Susan Cooper other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dark is Rising

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dark is Rising

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Dark is Rising

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: Good. Author Susan Cooper. Small tear on the last few pages. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590433198 ISBN: 0590433199

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.