Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780590433198ISBN:0590433199
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
Description: Very good. SOFTCOVER. MMPB. Very Nice Condition copy. Slight paper toning only. NO spine creases. All pages are present, clean and un-creased. Cover has no tears. No underlining, highlighting, tears, stamps, bookplates, remainder marks, price clips, etc. Not an Ex-library copy. I ship International orders by Air Mail. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780590433198ISBN:0590433199
Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good Cover has very mild corner wear and a light crease line at edge of spine. Mark on first page only. Block lightly age toned. No other faults. read more
Description: Very Good. 0590433199 Great Condition paperback book, clean pages, No writing in book, mild edge and corner rubs, mild crease to spine, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780590433198ISBN:0590433199
Description: Good. No Jacket. Stamp Inside Front Cover, Corners Bumped, Front Cover Creased, Page Ends Soiled, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780590433198ISBN:0590433199
Description: Good. No Jacket. Sticker Front Cover, Spine Not Creased, Edges Bumped, Previous Owners Name First Page, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
Description: Very Good. 0590433199 light edge wear; When Will Stanton wakes up on the morning of his birthday, he discovers an unbelievable gift--he is immortal. Bemused and terrified, he finds he is the last of the Old Ones, magical men and women sworn to protect the world from the source of evil, the Dark. At once Will is plunged into a quest to find six magical Signs to aid the powers of the Light. Six medallions--iron, bronze, wood, water, fire, and stone--created and hidden by the Old Ones centuries ... read more
Description: Fair. 0590433199 Mass Market Paperback, previously read used book in acceptable condition, great reading copy, fair amount of shelf wear..._ read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.