Your search: Books » ISBN: 0590421441
(42 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
J. Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
Judith Viorst; Illustrator-Ray Cruz
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
Judith Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
J. Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
J. Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual library markings, mylar cover, card holder, stamps. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day
by
Viorst, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Scholastic 1989. Illustrated by Ray Cruz. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. Cover Creased. Light Wear. All books in VG or better condition. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...
by
Viorst, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Books
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. 0590421441 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...
by
Viorst, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Books
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. 0590421441 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
Judith Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GoodwillnyBooks ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
J. Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...
by
Viorst, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Books
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Very Good. 0590421441 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, owner name, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...
by
Viorst, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Books
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Very Good. 0590421441 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ~ ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
Judith Viorst; Illustrator-Ray Cruz
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989-12-31
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Mint condition. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
Viorst, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic, Toronto
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Ray Cruz. Very Good. Some light wear/creasing around edges; Stamp on fpd and ffep. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...
by
Viorst, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Books
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Very Good. 0590421441 Excellent condition, paperback 1972, no marks, great cover, readit. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Agora Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
Viorst, Judith
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Cruz, Ray. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and a few pages are creased. This is a used book in fair condition. No writing. Clean text pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books N Bears ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
Judith Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
Judith Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
Judith Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
Judith Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...
by
Viorst, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Books
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. 0590421441 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...
by
Viorst, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Atlantic Books
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Very Good. 0590421441 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day By Judith Viorst...
by
Judith Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...
by
Viorst, J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: STAPLED PAPER
Publisher: Atlantic Books, NEW YORK, NY.
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0590421441 COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. read more
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day
by
J. Viorst
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Atlantic Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780590421447
ISBN: 0590421441
Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.