» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by J. Viorst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst; Illustrator-Ray Cruz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by J. Viorst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by J. Viorst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library book with usual library markings, mylar cover, card holder, stamps. Well used. Still readable but not for the collector. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible Horrible No Good Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Scholastic 1989. Illustrated by Ray Cruz. This School Market Edition is PAPERBACK. Cover Creased. Light Wear. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible... used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...

by Viorst, J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Books ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. 0590421441 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Ships Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible... used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...

by Viorst, J. other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Books ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. 0590421441 Good condition, minor wear. No major marks or damage. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day new book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $3.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by J. Viorst other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible... used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...

by Viorst, J. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Books ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Very Good. 0590421441 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, owner name, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible... used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...

by Viorst, J. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Books ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Very Good. 0590421441 slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition, ~ ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst; Illustrator-Ray Cruz other copies of this book

price: $6.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Toronto Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Ray Cruz. Very Good. Some light wear/creasing around edges; Stamp on fpd and ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible... used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...

by Viorst, J. other copies of this book

price: $7.93

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Books ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Very Good. 0590421441 Excellent condition, paperback 1972, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Viorst, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Cruz, Ray. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and a few pages are creased. This is a used book in fair condition. No writing. Clean text pages. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Bears, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. COVER IS WORN, PAGES SLIGHTLY WAVY, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible... used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...

by Viorst, J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Books ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. 0590421441 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible... used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...

by Viorst, J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Atlantic Books ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Very Good. 0590421441 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day By Judith Viorst... used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day By Judith Viorst...

by Judith Viorst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible... used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible...

by Viorst, J. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: STAPLED PAPER Publisher: Atlantic Books, NEW YORK, NY. ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0590421441 COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND VERY LIGHT SHELF WEAR. PAGES HAVE VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHILDREN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day used book

Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day

by J. Viorst other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atlantic Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780590421447 ISBN: 0590421441

Description: Good. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.