» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Harriet Ziefert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Harriet Ziefert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Ziefert, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Good. Glued binding. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Ziefert, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Lobel, Anita. Good. 9" x 7 1/2" Very small name on first page margin; a 1/4" page closed tear; two short page corner creases. a front cover crease. Clean, tight, bright. With wool from sheep on a neighbor's farm, Anna's mother makes her a new coat for Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Ziefert, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Good. CH BP3 CH-BX104 12.26.2007. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Ziefert, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Lobel, Anita. Near Fine. 9" x 7 1/2" Fine interior. two 1/2" square mild scars on front cover edge. o/w fine cover. With wool from sheep on a neighbor's farm, Anna's mother makes her a new coat for Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Ziefert, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Near Fine. 9" x 7 1/2" Very nice in and out except a blank white label inside front cover and on first page (both on white background). With wool from sheep on a neighbor's farm, Anna's mother makes her a new coat for Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Ziefert, Harriet other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Fine. 9" x 7 1/2" With wool from sheep on a neighbor's farm, Anna's mother makes her a new coat for Christmas. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Harriet Zeifert other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Anita Lobel. Softcover. Scholastic, 1988. In near fine condition. Anna needs a new coat, but her mother can't afford to buy her one-so she trades for it! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faerie, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Ziefert other copies of this book

price: $9.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Lobel. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER WITH LIGHT RUBBING, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Harriet Ziefert Illustrated By Anita Lobel other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic 1988 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: ISBN 0590416685. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with small sticker lift on front cover, small spine creases, rubs to edges and corners of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Good. Usual library marks/stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A New Coat for Anna used book

A New Coat for Anna

by Ziefert, Harriet And Anita Lobel other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: Edition: 1st Condition: NF Binding: TRADE SOFTCOVER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Author's Gallery Bookstore, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A New Coat for Anna new book

A New Coat for Anna

by Harriet Ziefert other copies of this book

price: $24.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780590416689 ISBN: 0590416685

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.