» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Gone-Away Lake used book

Gone-Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone-Away Lake used book

Gone-Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Gone-Away Lake used book

Gone-Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Scholastic Book Club Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, United States Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Krush, Beth & Joe. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Non-Smoking Environment. Scholastic Book Club. Good condition. Some shelf wear. Front cover has crease. Glued binding. 192pgs. Non-Smoking Environment. Scholastic Book Club. Good condition. Some shelf wear. Front cover has crease. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SWolf, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone-Away Lake used book

Gone-Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: scholastic Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Dyer, Jane, and Krush, Joe, and Krush, Beth. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Voyager/HBJ Book. Audience: Children/juvenile. -Award Winners; Classics; Cousins; Fiction; General; Juvenile Fiction; Lakes; Vacations. kids-enright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Fine. Paperback; no marks or writing within text; RTB119. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone-Away Lake used book

Gone-Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Dyer, Jane, and Krush, Joe. Good. No dust jacket as issued. 192 p.; 7.59" x 0.66" x 5.11". Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Good. 0590409042 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and cover intact with minimal wear. Solid and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Good. Former Library book, usual stamps and stickers, cover wear, binding good, pages good some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone-Away Lake used book

Gone-Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: SCHOLASTIC Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: EXCELLENT. No Jacket. Type: USED All orders shipped media mail the following working day. Portia and her cousin Julian discover summer adventure in a hidden colony of forgotten summer houses on the shores of a swampy lake. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. A former library book with the usual identifiers. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Elizabeth Enright other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Good. Corner of cover is ripped off. Text in good condition. Exterior worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone-Away Lake used book

Gone-Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone-Away Lake used book

Gone-Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Peter Smith Publisher Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Audience: Children/juvenile. trade pb, 1a1, great solid reading copy read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Fine. Paperback; cover is good; no marks or writing within text; RTB314. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Fine. Paperback; multiple copies available; cover is very nice; no marks or writing within text; RTB986-6 oz. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Gone Away Lake used book

Gone Away Lake

by Enright, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $2.27

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc ISBN-13: 9780590409049 ISBN: 0590409042

Description: Good. 0590409042 Good condition soft cover, moderate shelf wear, no spine creases, text clean and unmarked, family names are written inside, Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.