» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Town Mouse Country Mouse

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Good. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: VG. Beautiful Book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Good. 059022297X Good condition soft cover book, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, may have corner crease, small edge tear or spine slant, a good book for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Other Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. Date Published: 9/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Very Good. 059022297X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y61C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Acceptable. WRITING INSIDE FRONT COVER. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Good. Good condition Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Good. There is a name written on the inside cover. and coloring inside back cover All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse Country Mouse

by Bren, Jan other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Marking On Front Cover, Corners/Edges Sharp, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Jan Brett. Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Unpaginated picture book. Wraps have been covered with clear Contac paper. A red dot appears on bottom spinal edge. A library pocket is affixed to inside front wrap. School stamp appears on title page and inside back wrap. Text is clean, crisp, tight and fine with the rich and visually appealing illustrations Jan Brett is famous for. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zejink Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse Country Mouse

by Jan Breit other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Upstate Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse Country Mouse

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: wraps Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Fine / wraps / cover clean / text clean / illustrated / Nice copy / 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken's Book Haven, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse Country Mouse

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Very Good. Little creasing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse Country Mouse

by Brett other copies of this book

price: $6.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Color Illustrations. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse Country Mouse

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Very Good. Sticker on front cover, light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Good. 059022297X TEXT CLEAN, YOU LIKE IT, COVER SPINE HAS SLIGHTLY CREASE, SHIPS FAST! ! BLESSINGS R 15-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BLESSINGS-BOOKSTORE, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Very Good. 059022297X First Printing with full number line; Gift-Quality book; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Town Mouse, Country Mouse used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse

by Brett, Jan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Good. 059022297X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Town Mouse, Country Mouse By Brett, Jan used book

Town Mouse, Country Mouse By Brett, Jan

by Jan Brett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590222976 ISBN: 059022297X

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.