New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1/1/1948 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Very Good. 0590099205 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z22R. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

IRA Sleeps Over used book

IRA Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. b28 slight warpness read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

IRA Sleeps Over used book

IRA Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. b28 slight warpness read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1948 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

IRA Sleeps Over used book

IRA Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped inside clean cover stained. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

IRA Sleeps Over used book

IRA Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Siu Jing Tong, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good+ Book has minimal wear, pages clean & unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justdandybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard, Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. Covers are worn and have a name on them otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 9999 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good+ The cover is creased (front/back), minor dampstaining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

IRA Sleeps Over used book

IRA Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

IRA Sleeps Over used book

IRA Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Juvenile reading level. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cedar Reader (AA Div.), MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Waber, Bernard. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear, some rubbing and some creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. NOT an ex-library book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is bumped and slightly worn. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over [Children Fiction Friendship Toys Sleep] used book

Ira Sleeps Over [Children Fiction Friendship Toys Sleep]

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 9999 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over new book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $74.47

Ships from DC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: New. 0590099205 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bargainforce, DC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Bernard Waber other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seymour's Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Ira Sleeps Over used book

Ira Sleeps Over

by Waber, Bernard other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: PAPER Publisher: SCHOLASTIC, INC. ISBN-13: 9780590099202 ISBN: 0590099205

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.