Your search: Books » ISBN: 0590099205
(37 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1/1/1948
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Very Good. 0590099205 s daily from Florida. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z22R. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
IRA Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. b28 slight warpness read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
IRA Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 48 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. b28 slight warpness read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S. A
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. No Jacket. read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1948
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
IRA Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. edge wear corners bumped inside clean cover stained. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
IRA Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Siu Jing Tong,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good+ Book has minimal wear, pages clean & unmarked! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
justdandybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard, Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. Covers are worn and have a name on them otherwise fine. read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 9999
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good+ The cover is creased (front/back), minor dampstaining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
IRA Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous Library Book shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
IRA Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Juvenile reading level. read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Waber, Bernard. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear, some rubbing and some creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. NOT an ex-library book! read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Co., Boston
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover is bumped and slightly worn. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Top Notch Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over [Children Fiction Friendship Toys Sleep]
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: A Paperback Used Gently Read
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 9999
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. Tight Clean & Unmarked Text. Some Edge/shelf Wear. Children's book. Has simple read-aloud text, lively pictures. This delightful book presents an excellent selection of factual and fanciful adventures for the young child. This story will stir their imagination and awaken their sense of wonder, making them more aware of the realities of their enviroment. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROGELIO C.,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: New. 0590099205 New with very slight shelf wear from time on shelf (like you'd see at a major chain). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
bargainforce,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear.. read more
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Bernard Waber
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Seymour's Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Ira Sleeps Over
by
Waber, Bernard
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPER
Publisher: SCHOLASTIC, INC.
ISBN-13: 9780590099202
ISBN: 0590099205
Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|