New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 3/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Very Good. 0590030299 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z44M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 3/1/1994 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Very Good. 0590030299 clean flat pager, tight spine, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Scholastic Inc. 1/1/1987. Used paperback. Good. Cover foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Near Fine. Children's. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Oblong 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: feedyourhead_books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: 17th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soiled cover, with light rolling of entire book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jabez Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994-03 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Like New. 1994, Scholastic PB, New, unmarked. A beautiful copy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar (With Vhs) used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar (With Vhs)

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Carle, Eric. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and some creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean with minor wear. No tears, no scribbles, name on front endpage. The video is used but in good condition. The box is quite worn, creased and taped. It is not a previous rental. It includes 5 Eric Carle stories. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Kids' Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: GOOD. USED pages bent cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Acceptable. Writing on outside cover, worn binding/cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Markham, ON, Canada ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Good. Sticker on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Media Galore !, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $5.82

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: S Paperback (stapled) Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Carle, Eric. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (oblong) Reading wear to wraps. Creased corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Sixth Printing Binding: Trade Paper Back Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Good. No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. Children. 4 0z. Corner and shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, cover soiled creased and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FAB BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Carle, Eric other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: P Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S. A ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Very Good. Very Good to Fine THE BOOK IS LIKE NEW BUT HAS A TEAR ON THE FRONT COVER. CAN BE REPAIRED TO APPEAR AS A CREASE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NIBBLES, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

other copies of this book

price: $31.74

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $39.19

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Very Hungry Caterpillar used book

The Very Hungry Caterpillar

by Eric Carle other copies of this book

price: $29.93

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780590030298 ISBN: 0590030299

Description: Good. ISBN: 0590030299 ISBN 13: 9780590030298 March, 1994 bk#9.5. e35. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.