Your search: Books » ISBN: 0590030299
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 3/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Very Good. 0590030299 All orders from Florida each day. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z44M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 3/1/1994
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Very Good. 0590030299 clean flat pager, tight spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scholastic Inc
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Scholastic Inc. 1/1/1987. Used paperback. Good. Cover foxed. read more
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Near Fine. Children's. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Oblong 4to. read more
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: 17th Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc, New York NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Soiled cover, with light rolling of entire book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jabez Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994-03
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Like New. 1994, Scholastic PB, New, unmarked. A beautiful copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar (With Vhs)
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Carle, Eric. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and some creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean with minor wear. No tears, no scribbles, name on front endpage. The video is used but in good condition. The box is quite worn, creased and taped. It is not a previous rental. It includes 5 Eric Carle stories. read more
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: GOOD. USED pages bent cover worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Acceptable. Writing on outside cover, worn binding/cover. read more
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. a no hassle gu. read more
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Markham, ON, Canada
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Good. Sticker on first page. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Media Galore !,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: S Paperback (stapled)
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Carle, Eric. Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall (oblong) Reading wear to wraps. Creased corners. read more
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Trade Paper Back
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Good. No Jacket NOT LARGE PRINT. Children. 4 0z. Corner and shelf wear, inside pages clean and bright, cover soiled creased and torn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAB BOOKS,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Carle, Eric
other copies of this book
Edition: P
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S. A
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Very Good. Very Good to Fine THE BOOK IS LIKE NEW BUT HAS A TEAR ON THE FRONT COVER. CAN BE REPAIRED TO APPEAR AS A CREASE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NIBBLES,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scholastic
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Very Hungry Caterpillar
by
Eric Carle
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780590030298
ISBN: 0590030299
Description: Good. ISBN: 0590030299 ISBN 13: 9780590030298 March, 1994 bk#9.5. e35. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|