|
Worst Fears
by
Fay Weldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worst Fears
by
Fay Weldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worst Fears
by
Fay Weldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Very Good. Mild creasing to spine, slight edge/shelf wear. read more
|
|
Worst Fears
by
Fay Weldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good. This is a mass market paperback book. This book is in good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worst Fears
by
Weldon, Fay
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Very Good. 058351149X s daily from Florida. All es answered quickly. We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 84M. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worst Fears
by
Fay Weldon
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good. Carefully read, tight, unmarked copy. Stain, mild warp top foredge pages. Spine moderately creased. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rik's Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worst Fears
by
Weldon, Fay
other copies of this book
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Flamingo Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more
|
|
Quite Contrary
by
Dunn, Suzannah
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Flamingo / Harpercollins, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Massmarket Paperback. Slight edgewear. No stamps or writing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Acme Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfectly Correct
by
Gerefory, Phillippa
other copies of this book
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Very Good. Front cover is lifting, light shelf wear to corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
House of Echoes
by
Erskine, Barbara
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Promotional
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Very Good. 421pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Dadd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Genes
by
McDermid Val
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Collins, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, promo copy cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Quite Contrary
by
Suzannah Dunn
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Flamingo, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Promo copy.25% of the proceeds for this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Genes
by
Val McDermid
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good. 236 TIGHT PAGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Few Little Lies
by
Sue Welfare
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DESC| read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Few Little Lies
by
Sue Welfare
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good+ 313 tight pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Few Little Lies
by
Sue Welfare
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Very Good. BOOK LOOKS UNREAD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
House of Echoes
by
Barbara Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good. READING CREASESW TO THE SP[INE, 421 PAGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Few Little Lies
by
Sue Welfare
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: PROMOTIONAL COPY
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good. READING CREASES TO THE SPINE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Genes
by
Val McDermid
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: PROMOTIONAL COPY
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good. UNCREASED SPINE, LIGHT COVER CORNER WEAR, 237 PAGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
House of Echoes
by
Barbara Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1 3 5 7 9 8 6 4 2
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Fair. READ SPINE, COVER CREASES, WEAR TO SPINE, EDGE CORNER WEAR, 421 TIGHT TO READ PAGES. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Genes
by
Val McDermid
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Promo copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Blue Genes
by
Val McDermid
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Promo copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Houde of Echoes
by
Barbara Erskine
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Harper Collins, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Promo copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Worst Fears
by
Fay Weldon
other copies of this book
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Flamingo, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Reading copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Perfectly Correct
by
Philippa Gregory
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: READING CREASES, LIGHT EDGE CORNER WEAR,
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: HARPER COLLINS
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780583511490
ISBN: 058351149X
Description: Good. 292 tight pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|