New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Fine. Indigo (Gollancz) PAPERBACK in excellent "like new" condition Immediate Worldwide dispatch within ONE working day (Usually Next Day Delivery in UK). "PLEASE NOTE IF PURCHASING A VIDEO: Unless otherwise specified, all our videos are VHS PAL-UK & Europe Format. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: REDJET-UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Apart from a little shelf wear/light creasing to DJ edges and surface, and faint marking of the page edges, this is in very good condition. Internally, the pages are tight, bright and extremely clean. There are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $12.70

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Victor Gollancz Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Slight nicotine odour. 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $12.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Very Good. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ice House Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $12.88

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gollancz ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gollancz, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Fine in Fine jacket first print. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from W SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Gollancz, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First print of the first edition. Judging by the condition, it's unread and would be "as new" apart from dirt marks on the corners of the closed pages. Dust cover has minor dints and wear to edges, and is price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard & Judy Wright, W SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $17.33

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Victor Gollancz Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Previous owner signature. Slight lean to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition-Later Print Run Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Book Fine + Dustjacket Fine. 8 3/4" Tall. 286 pages. Dustjacket has very slight signs of shelf-wear to spine-ends & corners, book has very slight signs of wear to top spine-end. Text is spotless. Feels unopened. Excellent unused condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $18.84

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Victor Gollancz Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Minor wear. 2cm repaired tear in the jacket. Spine slightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $18.94

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Book is Fine. Dustjacket Fine. 8 3/4" Tall (approx). 286 pages. Dustjacket has very slight wear to spine-ends & corners. Book has very slight/slight wear to spine-ends, tiny bumps to top corners. Text is spotless. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a boy used book

About a boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Gollancz, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Book: very good, straight, tight, clean little-read condition, owners name ffep, Jacket: very good, minor shelf wear only. 286p.; 22 cm. Will is 36 and doesn't really want children. But then he comes across 12-year-old Marcus and it's pretty clear that Marcus would like a dad. The trouble is, Marcus is weird-a boy who prefers Joni Mitchell to Nirvana. He also knows something about Will that he can definitely use This is just one title from my private collection of 800 plus similar books which I ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B J Campbell, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $27.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: 1998. Victor Gollancz. first edition. near fine. dj VG. 8.5x5.5. 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $28.21

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Victor Gollancz Ltd, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Very Good/Good+ 0575061596 Clean Copy First / First. Will Behr lives on his own and does not want children, but he does see the point of single mothers, especially if they look like Julie Christie. Then he meets Marcus, whose parents have split up and who is being persecuted by bullies. Marcus discovers that Will has a lot to teach him about life. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $34.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. Hardback 1st Edition. 8vo, 286pp.........................................[ CONDITION: Thin sliver of slight creasing to spine ends, slight spine lean else FINE in FINE Dust Jacket (slightly creased at head of spine panel, looks fine in protector), a very clean and tight copy still very close to new......................................Unless otherwise stated First Edition means 1st Printing. Wrappers are only present if mentioned above, are complete and un-clipped......... ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $40.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: 1998. Victor Gollancz. First UK. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9x5.5. 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Hornby, Nick other copies of this book

price: $40.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: 1998. Victor Gollancz. First. Book-VG+. Dj-VG, minor edgewear. 9x6. 286pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: V. Gollancz Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: V. Gollancz Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

About a Boy used book

About a Boy

by Nick Hornby other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: V. Gollancz Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780575061590 ISBN: 0575061596

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used music

About a Boy

other copies of this item

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Format: CD UPC: 0575061596

Description: Good. Outside pages stained book in excellent condition Support Literacy! Default Text. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: