» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz used book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander, Fred Ebb, Greg Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz used book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by Greg Lawrence, John Kander, Fred Ebb other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 11/5/2003 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz used book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander, Fred Ebb, Greg Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz used book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander; Fred Ebb; Greg Lawrence; Introduction-Liza Minnelli; Foreword-Harold Prince other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz used book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by Kander, John; Ebb, Fred; Lawrence, Greg other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: Fine. 057121133X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz used book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander, Fred Ebb, Greg Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Publisher: Faber and Faber Date of Publication: 2003 Binding: Hard Edition: First Edition Condition: Very Good/Very Good, Pr Clipped Description: 057121133x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander; Fred Ebb; Greg Lawrence; Introduction-Liza Minnelli; Foreword-Harold Prince other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander; Fred Ebb; Greg Lawrence; Introduction-Liza Minnelli; Foreword-Harold Prince other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander; Fred Ebb; Greg Lawrence; Introduction-Liza Minnelli; Foreword-Harold Prince other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander; Fred Ebb; Greg Lawrence; Introduction-Liza Minnelli; Foreword-Harold Prince other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander; Fred Ebb; Greg Lawrence; Introduction-Liza Minnelli; Foreword-Harold Prince other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander; Fred Ebb; Greg Lawrence; Introduction-Liza Minnelli; Foreword-Harold Prince other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander; Fred Ebb; Greg Lawrence; Introduction-Liza Minnelli; Foreword-Harold Prince other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by John Kander; Fred Ebb; Greg Lawrence; Introduction-Liza Minnelli; Foreword-Harold Prince other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and... used book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and...

by John Kander; Fred Ebb; Greg Lawrence; Foreword-Harold Prince; Introduction-Liza Minnelli other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003-11-05 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: Very Good. Very good condition. Ex-library copy with usual markings. Mylar plastic cover is clean. Tight binding. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and... new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and...

other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. BRAND NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by Kander, John, and Ebb, Fred, and Lawrence, Greg (As Told by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and... used book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and...

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and... new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and...

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and... new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and...

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and... new book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and...

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and... used book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and...

other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights new book

Colored Lights

by John Kander & Fred Ebb other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, NY Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: New in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Subtitled "Forty Years of Words and Music, Sho9w Biz, Collaboration and All Things Jazz. " Intro by Liza Minelli; foreword by Harold Prince. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alice and Friends, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz used book

Colored Lights: Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by Lawrence, Greg; Kander, John; Ebb, Fred other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: Photo Illustrated. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 6 x 8.5 hard cover book. White and yellow lettering on the black and color illustrated dust jacket spine with a photo illustrated cover. John Kander and Fred Ebb provide a history not only of their own lives but also of the American musical theater of the late twentieth century. 231 pages. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Colored Lights. Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz used book

Colored Lights. Forty Years of Words and Music, Show Biz, Collaboration, and All That Jazz

by Kander, John And Fred Ebb As Told To Greg Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780571211333 ISBN: 057121133X

Description: ISBN 0-571-21133-X. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.