» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gardners Books ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. Spine has some creases. Covers show wear at the edges and corners. Good Grade B reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Pages tanning. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Ltd, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Apart from one faint reading crease on spine and a little shelf wear to the cover edges and surface, this is in very good condition. The pages are bright and extremely clean, the book is tight and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. We aim to post all books within 1-3 working days. All orders are fully guaranteed and sent from our warehouse in the United Kingdom Email support for all customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love-Your-Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 20/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 20/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: New edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 20/05/2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Very Good. 0571204155 in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RENEGADE BOOKS LTD, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by James, P. D. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Faber, London Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by James, P.D. other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Fair. 0571204155 Early edition. Different cover than advertised. Cover is creased and worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 250grams, ISBN: 0571204155. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $13.20

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $24.06

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002-05-20 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder new book

A Mind to Murder

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $67.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

A Mind to Murder By James, P.D. used book

A Mind to Murder By James, P.D.

by P.D. James other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 20/5/02 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Very Good. Different cover. A few scuffs on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magpie Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

A Mind to Murder used book

A Mind to Murder

by James, P. D other copies of this book

price: $14.86

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: London: Faber, 2002 ISBN-13: 9780571204151 ISBN: 0571204155

Description: Near Fine. Reissue of early title first published in 1963. Adam Dalgliesh investigates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Black Tower

Black Tower

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Shroud for a nightingale

Shroud for a nightingale

by P. D. James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Death of an Expert Witness

Death of an Expert Witness

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.31!

Original Sin

Original Sin

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Unnatural causes

Unnatural causes

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cover her face

Cover her face

by P D James

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.23!