» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry) used book

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry) used book

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry) used book

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FABER Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry) used book

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Good. 0571202403. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $13.27

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, London, UK Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Book Fine. 7" Tall. 46 pages. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $16.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry) used book

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry) used book

Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FABER Date Published: 01/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 01/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 01/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber Date Published: 01/01/1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Death of Naturalist new book

Death of Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: FABER & FABER INC * ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wiggly Worm Books Ltd, BRIDGEND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Spine uncreased. Pages tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bohemian Books of London, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist used book

Death of a Naturalist

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $15.56

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, 1999 0571202403 ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: VG paperback. no inscriptions. excellent clean copy of this very collectable title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lobstabooks, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Death of a Naturalist new book

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $22.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571202409 ISBN: 0571202403

Description: New. First published in 1966. The debut volume of poems by the winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature (1995), remarkable for its acute perceptions and its rich linguistic gifts. 46p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.