|
Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
9
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDIGION,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FABER
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Good. 0571202403. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
sgm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London, UK
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Book Fine. 7" Tall. 46 pages. Page-edges lightly yellowed o/w in excellent condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Got Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist (Faber Pocket Poetry)
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FABER
Date Published: 01/01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse with delivery normally 7-12 days from date of order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber
Date Published: 01/01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber
Date Published: 01/01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber
Date Published: 01/01/1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of Naturalist
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: FABER & FABER INC *
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
BRIDGEND,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Very Good. * BOOKS DISPATCHED WITHIN 24 HOURS * SATISFACTION GUARANTEED * ALL QUESTIONS ANSWERED PROMPTLY * SHIPPED FROM UK * USA DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS * SHIPPED FROM UK: USA & EUROPE SPECIALISTS DELIVERY IN 3-5 DAYS. read more
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: Very good. Very good clean condition. Spine uncreased. Pages tanned. read more
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Heaney, Seamus
other copies of this book
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, 1999 0571202403
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: VG paperback. no inscriptions. excellent clean copy of this very collectable title. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lobstabooks,
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Death of a Naturalist
by
Seamus Heaney
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571202409
ISBN: 0571202403
Description: New. First published in 1966. The debut volume of poems by the winner of the Nobel Prize for Literature (1995), remarkable for its acute perceptions and its rich linguistic gifts. 46p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
aon,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|