» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Pierre Clastres other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Pierre Clastres other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, French. xi, 240p. : ill., ports.; 24 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners, spine hinge and spine creased/ several pages and page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre; Auster, Paul (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Near Fine. 240 pages. Black and white photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre; Auster, Paul (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Near Fine. 240 pages. Black and white photos and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre And Auster, Paul (Trans. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Good; 1998. 0571193986. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling-unmarked.; Softcover; Faber and Faber; London; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre; Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Very good. Publishers Overstock. A Very Good copy with a Remainder Mark and wear to the extremities. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Pierre Clastres other copies of this book

price: $10.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: pb Publisher: faber & faber ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: VERY GOOD. USED Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $11.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Like New. 0571193986. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Pierre Clastres other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Good. The book is slightly dirty. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $18.02

Ships from EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: VG. Clean, tight copy, in excellent condition throughout. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seagull Bookshop, EAST SUSSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Pierre Clastres other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Acceptable. Thank you for shopping at Wabash Valley Books. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wabash Valley Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Pierre Clastres other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Pierre Clastres other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $2.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 6/22/1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Fair. 0571193986 SOFTCOVER, PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, EXTERIOR HAS SOME WEAR, NO HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING, BINDING TIGHT, STILL USEFUL, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre; Auster, Paul other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Very good. Faber and Faber, 1998, a very nice trade paperback, tight and square, no owner's mark or underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Pierre Clastres other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Pierre Clastres other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Like New. 1998 Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, Incorporated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, Incorporated Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres other copies of this book

price: $7.15

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians new book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: New. 0571193986. NEW; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians used book

Chronicle of the Guayaki Indians

by Clastres, Pierre other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: FABER & FABER INC * ISBN-13: 9780571193981 ISBN: 0571193986

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.