Your search: Books » ISBN: 057119382X
(24 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. 057119382X Brand NEW. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookoutlet ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1999-01-31
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: Like New. Cover damage. read more
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. 057119382X SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
GIANTBOOKSALE ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
by
Ware, Kallistos, Bishop (Editor), and Sherrard, Philip (Editor), and Palmer, G E (Editor)
other copies of this book
list price: $21.00
our price: $18.90
you save: $2.10 (10%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Philokalia, 4. read more
The Philokalia: the Complete Text
by
Ware, Kallistos (Editor) / Palmer, G. E. H. (Editor) / Sherrard, Philip (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780571193820. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: Good. 057119382X TITLE: Philokalia Vol.4AUTHOR: Palmer, GISBN 10: 057119382XISBN 13: 9780571193820BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1995PAGES: 458DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth (Philokalia)
by
Palmer, G.E.H.; Sherrard, Philip; Ware, Kallistos (Translation)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: Very Good. New Ed. 1999. Paperback. Some shelf-wear. Very Good. read more
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: Good. 057119382X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Philokalia Volume 4
by
Nikodimos Of The Hol
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Philokalia Volume 4
by
Nikodimos Of The Hol
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Philokalia: the Complete Text (Volume 4)
by
Ware, Kallistos, Palmer, G.E.H., Sherrard, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: Very Good. Bumped lower back corner, otherwise as new, crisp & unread. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Philokalia: the Complete Text (Volume 4)
by
Ware, Kallistos, Palmer, G.E.H., Sherrard, Philip
other copies of this book
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Eighth Day Books ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
The Philokalia, Volume 4: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
by
Ware, Kallistos, Bishop (Editor), and Sherrard, Philip (Editor), and Palmer, G E (Editor)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Philokalia, 4. read more
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: New. 057119382X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Ebooksweb COM LLC ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Philokalia: V.4: the Complete Text Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mount...
other copies of this book
Ships from
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780571193820
ISBN: 057119382X
Description: Very good. Title page may be missing or torn. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Booksets Ltd ,
SHROPSHIRE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Philokalia, Volume 2: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
by
G E H Palmer (Translator), G H E Palmer (Translator), Philip Sherrard
see all
from $4.85!
new only
from $12.63!
The Philokalia, Volume 3: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
by
G E H Palmer (Translator), G H E Palmer (Translator), Philip Sherrard
see all
from $9.40!
new only
from $13.57!
The Philokalia, Volume 1: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth
by
G E H Palmer (Translator), Philip Sherrard (Translator), Kallistos Ware, Bishop (Translator)
see all
from $5.77!
new only
from $14.10!
The Way of a Pilgrim and the Pilgrim Continues His Way
by
Reginald M. French (Translator)
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $8.95!
Writings from the Philokalia: On Prayer of the Heart
by
E Kadloubovsky (Translator), G H E Palmer (Translator)
see all
from $15.37!
new only
from $23.95!
The Way of a Pilgrim
by
Helen Bacovcin (Translator), Walter Ciszek (Foreword by)
see all
from $3.33!
new only
from $5.97!