» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. 057119382X Brand NEW. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. 057119382X Brand new. All books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth used book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1999-01-31 ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: Like New. Cover damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.30

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. 057119382X SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia, Volume 4: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

by Ware, Kallistos, Bishop (Editor), and Sherrard, Philip (Editor), and Palmer, G E (Editor) other copies of this book

list price: $21.00

our price: $18.90

you save: $2.10 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Philokalia, 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia: the Complete Text new book

The Philokalia: the Complete Text

by Ware, Kallistos (Editor) / Palmer, G. E. H. (Editor) / Sherrard, Philip (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $19.22

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780571193820. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth used book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth used book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $7.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: Good. 057119382X TITLE: Philokalia Vol.4AUTHOR: Palmer, GISBN 10: 057119382XISBN 13: 9780571193820BINDING: PaperbackPUBLICATION DATE: 1995PAGES: 458DESCRIPTION: Used book in good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth (Philokalia) used book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth (Philokalia)

by Palmer, G.E.H.; Sherrard, Philip; Ware, Kallistos (Translation) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: Very Good. New Ed. 1999. Paperback. Some shelf-wear. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth used book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $8.80

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: Good. 057119382X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Philokalia Volume 4 new book

Philokalia Volume 4

by Nikodimos Of The Hol other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Philokalia Volume 4 new book

Philokalia Volume 4

by Nikodimos Of The Hol other copies of this book

price: $12.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $17.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Philokalia: the Complete Text (Volume 4) used book

Philokalia: the Complete Text (Volume 4)

by Ware, Kallistos, Palmer, G.E.H., Sherrard, Philip other copies of this book

price: $19.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: Very Good. Bumped lower back corner, otherwise as new, crisp & unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Philokalia: the Complete Text (Volume 4) new book

Philokalia: the Complete Text (Volume 4)

by Ware, Kallistos, Palmer, G.E.H., Sherrard, Philip other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

The Philokalia, Volume 4: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: The Complete Text; Compiled by St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

by Ware, Kallistos, Bishop (Editor), and Sherrard, Philip (Editor), and Palmer, G E (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 340 p. Philokalia, 4. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth new book

The Philokalia, Volume 4: the Complete Text; Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mountain & St. Markarios of Corinth

other copies of this book

price: $21.13

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: New. 057119382X Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Philokalia: V.4: the Complete Text Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mount... used book

Philokalia: V.4: the Complete Text Compiled By St. Nikodimos of the Holy Mount...

other copies of this book

price: $21.63

Ships from SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571193820 ISBN: 057119382X

Description: Very good. Title page may be missing or torn. UNREAD but may have a crease or mark or minor imperfections. In stock-Sent fast from British booksellers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Booksets Ltd, SHROPSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.