» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Secret Muses: Frederick Ashton: a Biography used book

Secret Muses: Frederick Ashton: a Biography

by Julie Kavanagh other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Julie Kavanagh other copies of this book

price: $5.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Kavanagh, Julie other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 675pp with source notes, further reading and index. Illustrated from black and white photographs and reproductions of art. Internally clean and tight, light edgewear and creasing to wraps, spine lightly sunned and creased, overall Very Good plus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beech Leaves Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Kavanagh, Julie other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Very good copy in creased trade paperback. 675. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McAllister & Solomon Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Kavanagh, Julie other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An unread copy, light crease, 1/4" bruise to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Kavanagh, Julie other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: B&W photos. ISBN: 0571190626. Paperback. Octavo.675 pages. Near-fine. Bright, clean, tight. Light crease down center of spine. Paperback edition, 1997, with corrections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Kavanagh, Julie other copies of this book

price: $20.73

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Used-Very Good. VG paperback. Paperback edition with corrections. A clean, tidy copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton By Kavanagh, Julie used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton By Kavanagh, Julie

by Julie Kavanagh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Good. Clean from cover to cover. No highlighter, pen or pencil markings on the text. Binding is in good working condition. Cover has average shelf wear. Free Delivery Confirmation. -Free Delivery Confirmation- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Books from Woody, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Kavanagh, Julie other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PB ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Faber & Faber (1997). May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Kavanagh, Julie other copies of this book

price: $29.26

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcovers Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 8vo 0571190626. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Julie Kavanagh other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton used book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Julie Kavanagh other copies of this book

price: $57.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton new book

Secret Muses: the Life of Frederick Ashton

by Julie Kavanagh other copies of this book

price: $84.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780571190621 ISBN: 0571190626

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.