Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780571162512ISBN:0571162517
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover with dust jacket
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780571162512ISBN:0571162517
Description: VG/G. Very good book in good price-clipped dust jacket with shelf wear, edge wear and several tears, pages a little browned. pp. 225. Illustrated with black and white photographs. 24 cm. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780571162512ISBN:0571162517
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0571162517 "The astonishing autobiography of the boy who was born to be a woman. " Dust jacket shows little creases at top edge, with few nicks. A very good copy indeed. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1992-02
ISBN-13:9780571162512ISBN:0571162517
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1992-02
ISBN-13:9780571162512ISBN:0571162517
Description: Very Good. Signed by author "Best Wishes, Caroline". Black dust cover scratched and scuffed with bumped edges. Boards clean with no wear, text showing slight age tanning. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: HC
Publisher: Faber & Faber Limited, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780571162512ISBN:0571162517
Description: INSCRIBED by Cossey on the front endpaper. Pages beginning to brown as usual, otherwise a fine copy in a near fine dustjacket (typical rubbing to the edges and to a few small spots on the front panel). Protected in mylar cover. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780571162512ISBN:0571162517
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Transsexual model "tula". photo dj, price intact. book body clean & tight. very minor wear at spine ends & crnr tips. signed to...on front free end-paper. very rare w/signature. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780571162512ISBN:0571162517
Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1991. Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 192. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.