» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rattle Bag: An Anthology of Poetry used book

The Rattle Bag: An Anthology of Poetry

by Hughes, Ted (Editor), and Heaney, Seamus (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag: An Anthology of Poetry used book

The Rattle Bag: An Anthology of Poetry

by Hughes, Ted (Editor), and Heaney, Seamus (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag: An Anthology of Poetry used book

The Rattle Bag: An Anthology of Poetry

by Hughes, Ted (Editor), and Heaney, Seamus (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 498 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rattle Bag: an Anthology of Poetry used book

Rattle Bag: an Anthology of Poetry

by Ted Hughes other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag: an Anthology of Poetry used book

The Rattle Bag: an Anthology of Poetry

by Hughes, Ted other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 057111976X The covers show a little shelf wear. Many pages are dog-eared. This is a collection of poems written by many classical authors. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag an Anthology of Poetry used book

The Rattle Bag an Anthology of Poetry

by Heaney, Seamus.; Hughes, Ted other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Faber and Faber, 1982, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Very good condition. 498 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

by Heaney, Seamus & Ted Hughes, Eds other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1990 reprint. Binding: paperback Publisher: London: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: 498pp. paperback 8vo: Good [cover creases; pp. 439-440 are torn @ fore edge; else a clean, complete & tight copy] An anthology of children's poetry selected by two major modern poets. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rattle Bag: An Anthology of Poetry used book

Rattle Bag: An Anthology of Poetry

by Hughes, Ted (Editor), and Heaney, Seamus (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (UK). Glued binding. 498 p. Audience: General/trade. UK edition with name of previous owner inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scanlon Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag: an Anthology of Poetry used book

The Rattle Bag: an Anthology of Poetry

by Ted Hughes other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Good. Edited by Seamus Heaney and Ted Hughes; some writing and pencil marks; some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

by Heaney, Seamus, And Hughes, Ted, Eds other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Very Good+; Faber & Faber; 1982; Softcover; Visible creasing to spine, but book is tight. Light scratching to covers. 057111976X. Classic anthology of poetry selected by two of the finest. 24th printing.; 8vo; 498 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag: an Anthology of Poetry used book

The Rattle Bag: an Anthology of Poetry

by Heaney, Seamus (Editor); Hughes, Ted (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, Incorporated, New York, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Used Good. Used good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $16.54

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: GOOD. Tanned. Cover and edge marks. Some creasing. Otherwise good. Main language English. Weight 618g. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksort, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag new book

The Rattle Bag

other copies of this book

price: $20.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Publisher: Faber and Faber ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

by Heaney, Seamus [Editor]; Hughes, Ted [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $21.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Very Good+ VG+, pb, 498pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Rattle Bag: an Anthology of Poetry used book

Rattle Bag: an Anthology of Poetry

by Ted Hughes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 07/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 07/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 07/04/1997 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Rattle Bag used book

Rattle Bag

by Heaney, Seamus; Hughes, Ted (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear; cracked spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rattle Bag used book

The Rattle Bag

by Heaney, Seamus And Ted Hughes (Eds. ) other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unknown Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780571119769 ISBN: 057111976X

Description: Fair. Pages yellowed. binding cracked in middle. edge wear with denting and ink chips. corners dented, creased and starting to split. general shelf wear. front and back spine edges have some chips. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.