» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
North used book

North

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $9.09

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ptg. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: Book: Good. 12mo. 67 pp. 5 x 7 3/4. Glossy blue and white wraps. Ownership markings on title page. Moderate amt of underlining and marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

North: Poems new book

North: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

list price: $13.95

our price: $12.56

you save: $1.39 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 73 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

North: Poems new book

North: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $13.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

North used book

North

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Edition: reprint Binding: paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber, London Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: portrait of Heaney to rear cover by Edward McGuire. Very Good tight clean copy. 8vo. 73pp. Seamus Heaney's acclaimed collection of poems addressing the troubles in the North of Ireland with allusions to the Scandinavian and English invasions of past Irish history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

North new book

North

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $14.89

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780571108138. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

North new book

North

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $22.74

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: FABER AND FABER Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 73 pages. (73 pages) brief poems consider sunlight, myths, death, the past, ancient rituals, courtsh1p, dreams, and justice. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

North: Poems used book

North: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

North: Poems used book

North: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: Like New. 1985. Paperback. Some shelf-wear. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

North: Poems used book

North: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: Good. Covers sunned, creased, edgeworn. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

North: Poems new book

North: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $7.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New. 057110813X New publisher overstock. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: kaybook3, PA, USA

Reliability: High

North: Poems new book

North: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

North: Poems new book

North: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

North: Poems new book

North: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $10.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

North: Poems new book

North: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: FABER & FABER Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New. With this collection, first published in 1975, Heaney located a myth which allowed him to articulate a vision of Ireland--its people, history, and landscape--and which gave his poems direction, cohesion, and cumulative power. In "North, " the Irish ex... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

North: Poems new book

North: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $11.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

North new book

North

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber and Faber Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New. Brief poems consider sunlight, myths, death, the past, ancient rituals, courtship, dreams, and justice. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

North: Poems used book

North: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Faber & Faber ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

North: Poems new book

North: Poems

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $12.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

North used book

North

by Heaney, Seamus & Hughes, Ted other copies of this book

price: $26.77

Ships from , IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Faber & Faber, Dublin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: As New. 057110813X remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

North: Poems used book

North: Poems

by Heaney, Seamus other copies of this book

price: $99.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author. 057110813X Some wear to cover, slight slant to spine, inscribed by author to Ruth Sherry and dated May 16th, 1975. Hardcover and softcover first editions published same year; this is softcover. Portrait of Seamus Heaney by Edward McGuire on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Perihelion/Mat. Management, MA, USA

Reliability: High

North used book

North

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $771.46

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: Like New. 1975 Paperback. 73pp. Spine sunned. Interior fine. With this new collection Seamus Heaney has found a myth which allows him to articulate a vision of Ireland-its people, history and landscape-and which gives the book direction, cohesion and cumulative power. Keywords: Poetry-Seamus Heaney; Ireland First edition copy. Signed Copy All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

North used book

North

by Seamus Heaney other copies of this book

price: $1,005.13

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: Very Good. 1975 Paperback. 73pp. A very scarce uncorrected proof copy, many pages have been bound upside down by the publisher. Keywords: Ireland-Authors and poets-Poetry and prose-Proof copies First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

North, Seamus Heaney new book

North, Seamus Heaney

other copies of this book

price: $10.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780571108138 ISBN: 057110813X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Field work

Field work

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.94!

Death of a Naturalist

Death of a Naturalist

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.88!

The Spirit Level: Poems

The Spirit Level: Poems

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Station Island

Station Island

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.61!

Wintering Out

Wintering Out

by Heaney

see all from $3.00!

new only from $7.90!

Beowulf: A New Verse Translation

Beowulf: A New Verse Translation

by Seamus Heaney

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.81!